HUB hero image

How to Travel from

West Avenue to Quiapo

by Bus, Bicycle, Train or Car

West Avenue
+0
Quiapo
Transport search to Quiapo
West Avenue
+0
Quiapo
Building a composite car route
Other
Best Offer!
Car
10 min
9 km.
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

West Avenue, Philippines → Quiapo, Philippines

All
All days
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from West Avenue to Quiapo

Composite routes from West Avenue to Quiapo

Other

Transport providers

Light rail Transit Authority
Website
Light rail Transit Authority
Website
48 min
Every 15 minutes
$0.18–$0.54
+63 (2) 8647-3452
+63 (2) 8647-3452
Call Contact via email
Jeepney - LTFRB
Website
Jeepney - LTFRB
Website
41 min
Every 5 minutes
$0.43–$0.71
8926-6346
8926-6346
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from West Avenue, Quezon City to Quiapo?

The cheapest way to get from West Avenue, Quezon City to Quiapo is to train which costs $1 - $1 and takes 1h 6m.

What is the fastest way to get from West Avenue, Quezon City to Quiapo?

The fastest way to get from West Avenue, Quezon City to Quiapo is to taxi which takes 9 min and costs $2.83 - $3.48 .

Is there a direct bus between West Avenue, Quezon City and Quiapo?

Yes, there is a direct bus departing from West Avenue, Quezon City and arriving at Quezon Blvd, Manila. Services depart every five minutes, and operate every day. The journey takes approximately 41 min.

Is there a direct train between West Avenue, Quezon City and Quiapo?

Yes, there is a direct train departing from Fernando Poe Jr. Station station and arriving at Carriedo Station station. Services depart every 15 minutes, and operate every day. The journey takes approximately 48 min.

How far is it from West Avenue, Quezon City to Quiapo?

The distance between West Avenue, Quezon City and Quiapo is 24 km. The road distance is 8.4 km.

How do I travel from West Avenue, Quezon City to Quiapo without a car?

The best way to get from West Avenue, Quezon City to Quiapo without a car is to bus which takes 41 min and costs $1 - $1 .

How long does it take to get from West Avenue, Quezon City to Quiapo?

The bus from West Avenue, Quezon City to Quezon Blvd, Manila takes 41 min including transfers and departs every five minutes.

Where do I catch the West Avenue, Quezon City to Quiapo bus from?

West Avenue, Quezon City to Quiapo bus services, operated by Jeepney - LTFRB, depart from West Avenue, Quezon City station.

Where do I catch the West Avenue, Quezon City to Quiapo train from?

West Avenue, Quezon City to Quiapo train services, operated by Light rail Transit Authority, depart from Fernando Poe Jr. Station.

Train or bus from West Avenue, Quezon City to Quiapo?

The best way to get from West Avenue, Quezon City to Quiapo is to bus which takes 41 min and costs $1 - $1 . Alternatively, you can train, which costs $1 - $1 and takes 1h 6m.

Where does the West Avenue, Quezon City to Quiapo bus arrive?

West Avenue, Quezon City to Quiapo bus services, operated by Jeepney - LTFRB, arrive at Quezon Blvd, Manila station.

Where does the West Avenue, Quezon City to Quiapo train arrive?

West Avenue, Quezon City to Quiapo train services, operated by Light rail Transit Authority, arrive at Carriedo Station.

Can I drive from West Avenue, Quezon City to Quiapo?

Yes, the driving distance between West Avenue, Quezon City to Quiapo is 8 km. It takes approximately 9 min to drive from West Avenue, Quezon City to Quiapo.

Where can I stay near Quiapo?

There are 8541+ hotels available in Quiapo. Prices start at $71.62 per night.
+0