HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Zambales to Cubao

by Bus, Route or Car

Zambales
+0
Cubao
Transport search to Cubao
Zambales
+0
Cubao
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
3 h 1 min
196 km.
from $10
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Zambales, Philippines → Cubao, Philippines

All
All days
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Zambales to Cubao

Composite routes from Zambales to Cubao

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

Genesis Transport
Website
Victory Liner
Website
5 Star Bus Company
Website
First North Luzon Transit
Website
Genesis Transport
Website
1h 42m
Hourly
$2.42–$8.92
+632 8421-1425
+632 8421-1425
Call Contact via email
Victory Liner
Website
5h
Hourly
$7.01–$12.10
+63 998 591 5102
+63 998 591 5102
Call Contact via email
5 Star Bus Company
Website
2h 13m
3 times a day
$2.42–$3.44
+639277124349
+639277124349
Call
First North Luzon Transit
Website
2h 7m
Every 4 hours
$2.42–$3.31
0967 832 5437
0967 832 5437
Call

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Zambales to Cubao (Station)?

The cheapest way to get from Zambales to Cubao (Station) is to bus via San Fernando which costs $6.52 - $15.22 and takes 6h 4m.

What is the fastest way to get from Zambales to Cubao (Station)?

The fastest way to get from Zambales to Cubao (Station) is to drive which takes 2h 45m and costs $25 - $36.96 .

Is there a direct bus between Zambales and Cubao (Station)?

No, there is no direct bus from Zambales to Cubao (Station). However, there are services departing from Iba and arriving at Epifanio de los Santos Av, Quezon City, Manila via Epifanio de los Santos Avenue / General Rosendo Simon Intersection , Caloocan City. The journey, including transfers, takes approximately 5h 59m.

How far is it from Zambales to Cubao (Station)?

The distance between Zambales and Cubao (Station) is 251 km. The road distance is 199.3 km.

How do I travel from Zambales to Cubao (Station) without a car?

The best way to get from Zambales to Cubao (Station) without a car is to bus which takes 5h 59m and costs $7.07 - $11.96 .

How long does it take to get from Zambales to Cubao (Station)?

It takes approximately 5h 59m to get from Zambales to Cubao (Station), including transfers.

Where do I catch the Zambales to Cubao (Station) bus from?

Zambales to Cubao (Station) bus services, operated by Victory Liner, depart from Iba station.

Where does the Zambales to Cubao (Station) bus arrive?

Zambales to Cubao (Station) bus services, operated by Victory Liner, arrive at Manila Caloocan station.

Can I drive from Zambales to Cubao (Station)?

Yes, the driving distance between Zambales to Cubao (Station) is 199 km. It takes approximately 2h 45m to drive from Zambales to Cubao (Station).

Where can I stay near Cubao (Station)?

There are 8520+ hotels available in Cubao (Station). Prices start at $71.62 per night.
+0