HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Bucharest to Putna

by Bus or Car

Bucharest
+0
Putna
Transport search to Putna
Bucharest
+0
Putna
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
6 h 22 min
520 km.
from $28
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Bucharest, Romania → Putna, Romania

All
All days
29 Jul, Wed
30 Jul, Thu
31 Jul, Fri
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Bucharest to Putna

Composite routes from Bucharest to Putna

Cheapest

Transport providers

Romanian Railways (CFR)
Website
Romanian Railways (CFR)
Website
6h
4 times a day
$39.13–$44.57
0219521
0219521
Call
Tarsin
Website
DLS Bus
Website
Tarsin
Website
7h 30m
Once daily
$10.87–$26.09
+40 230 562 929
+40 230 562 929
Call Contact via email
DLS Bus
Website
5h 55m
5 times a day
$12.95
021.312.65.91
021.312.65.91
Call Contact via email
Tarom
Website
Tarom
Website
1h 10m
Every day
$59.78–$206.52

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Bucharest to Putna?

The cheapest way to get from Bucharest to Putna is to bus and train which costs $30.43 - $33.70 and takes 11h 11m.

What is the fastest way to get from Bucharest to Putna?

The fastest way to get from Bucharest to Putna is to fly and train which takes 5h 47m and costs $130.43 - $402.17 .

Is there a direct train between Bucharest and Putna?

No, there is no direct train from Bucharest to Putna. However, there are services departing from Bucharest and arriving at Putna Hm. via Suceava. The journey, including transfers, takes approximately 9h 4m.

How far is it from Bucharest to Putna?

The distance between Bucharest and Putna is 507 km. The road distance is 500.3 km.

How do I travel from Bucharest to Putna without a car?

The best way to get from Bucharest to Putna without a car is to bus which takes 8h 4m and costs $27.17 - $45.65 .

How long does it take to get from Bucharest to Putna?

It takes approximately 8h 4m to get from Bucharest to Putna, including transfers.

Where do I catch the Bucharest to Putna train from?

Bucharest to Putna train services, operated by Romanian Railways (CFR), depart from Bucharest station.

Train or bus from Bucharest to Putna?

The best way to get from Bucharest to Putna is to bus which takes 8h 4m and costs $27.17 - $45.65 . Alternatively, you can train, which costs $46.74 - $53.26 and takes 9h 4m.

Where does the Bucharest to Putna train arrive?

Bucharest to Putna train services, operated by Romanian Railways (CFR), arrive at Suceava station.

Can I drive from Bucharest to Putna?

Yes, the driving distance between Bucharest to Putna is 500 km. It takes approximately 7h 47m to drive from Bucharest to Putna.

Where can I stay near Putna?

There are 111+ hotels available in Putna. Prices start at $19.16 per night.
+0