HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Fray Bentos to Rivera

by Plane, Bus or Car

Fray Bentos
+0
Rivera
Transport search to Rivera
Fray Bentos
+0
Rivera
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
6 h 34 min
430 km.
from $23
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Fray Bentos, Uruguay → Rivera, Uruguay

All
All days
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Fray Bentos to Rivera

Composite routes from Fray Bentos to Rivera

Cheapest

Transport providers

AFE
Website
AFE
Website
2h 10m
Twice a week
$4.62
+598 2924 3924
+598 2924 3924
Call Contact via email
Cut Corporacion
Website
Cut Corporacion
Website
7h 35m
Once a week
$28.26–$39.13
+598 2402 19 20
+598 2402 19 20
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Fray Bentos to Rivera?

The cheapest way to get from Fray Bentos to Rivera is to bus which costs $28.26 - $39.13 and takes 7h 35m.

What is the fastest way to get from Fray Bentos to Rivera?

The fastest way to get from Fray Bentos to Rivera is to drive which takes 7h 3m and costs $81.52 - $130.43 .

Is there a direct bus between Fray Bentos and Rivera?

Yes, there is a direct bus departing from Fray Bentos and arriving at Rivera. Services depart once a week, and operate Tuesday and Friday. The journey takes approximately 7h 35m.

How far is it from Fray Bentos to Rivera?

The distance between Fray Bentos and Rivera is 570 km. The road distance is 496.9 km.

How do I travel from Fray Bentos to Rivera without a car?

The best way to get from Fray Bentos to Rivera without a car is to bus which takes 7h 35m and costs $28.26 - $39.13 .

How long does it take to get from Fray Bentos to Rivera?

The bus from Fray Bentos to Rivera takes 7h 35m including transfers and departs once a week.

Where do I catch the Fray Bentos to Rivera bus from?

Fray Bentos to Rivera bus services, operated by Cut Corporacion, depart from Fray Bentos station.

Where does the Fray Bentos to Rivera bus arrive?

Fray Bentos to Rivera bus services, operated by Cut Corporacion, arrive at Rivera station.

Can I drive from Fray Bentos to Rivera?

Yes, the driving distance between Fray Bentos to Rivera is 497 km. It takes approximately 7h 3m to drive from Fray Bentos to Rivera.

Where can I stay near Rivera?

There are 56+ hotels available in Rivera. Prices start at $16.13 per night.
+0