HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Termas de Reyes to Purmamarca

by Bus or Car

Termas de Reyes
+0
Purmamarca
Transport search to Purmamarca
Termas de Reyes
+0
Purmamarca
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
58 min
67 km.
from $3
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Termas de Reyes, Argentina → Purmamarca, Argentina

All
All days
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Termas De Reyes to Purmamarca

Composite routes from Termas De Reyes to Purmamarca

Cheapest

Transport providers

Evelia
Website
Evelia
Website
55 min
Hourly
$3.04–$3.80
+54 388 424 9270
+54 388 424 9270
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Termas de Reyes to Purmamarca?

The cheapest way to get from Termas de Reyes to Purmamarca is to drive which costs $5.43 - $8.70 and takes 58 min.

What is the fastest way to get from Termas de Reyes to Purmamarca?

The fastest way to get from Termas de Reyes to Purmamarca is to drive which takes 58 min and costs $5.43 - $8.70 .

How far is it from Termas de Reyes to Purmamarca?

The distance between Termas de Reyes and Purmamarca is 69 km. The road distance is 67.2 km.

How do I travel from Termas de Reyes to Purmamarca without a car?

The best way to get from Termas de Reyes to Purmamarca without a car is to bus which takes 1h 15m and costs $17.39 - $22.83 .

How long does it take to get from Termas de Reyes to Purmamarca?

It takes approximately 1h 15m to get from Termas de Reyes to Purmamarca, including transfers.

Can I drive from Termas de Reyes to Purmamarca?

Yes, the driving distance between Termas de Reyes to Purmamarca is 67 km. It takes approximately 58 min to drive from Termas de Reyes to Purmamarca.

Where can I stay near Purmamarca?

There are 311+ hotels available in Purmamarca. Prices start at $28.49 per night.
+0