HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Glenorie to Parramatta

by Car

Glenorie
+0
Parramatta
Transport search to Parramatta
Glenorie
+0
Parramatta
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
30 min
28 km.
from $1
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Glenorie, Australia → Parramatta, Australia

All
All days
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu
07 Aug, Fri

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Glenorie to Parramatta

Composite routes from Glenorie to Parramatta

Cheapest

Transport providers

Sydney Trains
Website
Sydney Trains
Website
20 min
Every 5 minutes
$2.27–$4.04
131 500
131 500
Call
Transport for NSW
Website
Transport for NSW
Website
11 min
Every 30 minutes
$2.91–$4.80
131 500
131 500
Call

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Glenorie to Parramatta?

The cheapest way to get from Glenorie to Parramatta is to drive which costs $3.48 - $5.11 and takes 29 min.

What is the fastest way to get from Glenorie to Parramatta?

The fastest way to get from Glenorie to Parramatta is to taxi which takes 29 min and costs $59.78 - $70.65 .

Is there a direct bus between Glenorie and Parramatta?

No, there is no direct bus from Glenorie to Parramatta station. However, there are services departing from Old Northern Rd Opp Post Office Rd and arriving at Parramatta Station, Stand B3 via Castle Hill Station, Old Northern Rd, Stand C. The journey, including transfers, takes approximately 1h 10m.

How far is it from Glenorie to Parramatta?

The distance between Glenorie and Parramatta is 33 km. The road distance is 28.2 km.

How do I travel from Glenorie to Parramatta without a car?

The best way to get from Glenorie to Parramatta without a car is to line 637 bus and line 600 bus which takes 1h 10m and costs $1 - $5 .

How long does it take to get from Glenorie to Parramatta?

It takes approximately 1h 10m to get from Glenorie to Parramatta, including transfers.

Where do I catch the Glenorie to Parramatta bus from?

Glenorie to Parramatta bus services, operated by Transport for NSW, depart from Old Northern Rd Opp Post Office Rd station.

Train, bus or fly from Glenorie to Parramatta?

The best way to get from Glenorie to Parramatta is to line 637 bus and line 600 bus which takes 1h 10m and costs $1 - $5 . There are no good options to train or bus between Glenorie to Parramatta.

Where does the Glenorie to Parramatta bus arrive?

Glenorie to Parramatta bus services, operated by Transport for NSW, arrive at Castle Hill Station, Old Northern Rd, Stand B.

Can I drive from Glenorie to Parramatta?

Yes, the driving distance between Glenorie to Parramatta is 28 km. It takes approximately 29 min to drive from Glenorie to Parramatta.

Where can I stay near Parramatta?

There are 3073+ hotels available in Parramatta. Prices start at $72.88 per night.
+0