HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Southbrook to Toowoomba

by Bus or Car

Southbrook
+0
Toowoomba
Transport search to Toowoomba
Southbrook
+0
Toowoomba
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
25 min
31 km.
from $1
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Southbrook, Australia → Toowoomba, Australia

All
All days
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu
07 Aug, Fri

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Southbrook to Toowoomba

Composite routes from Southbrook to Toowoomba

Cheapest

Transport providers

Murrays Coaches
Website
Bus Queensland
Website
Murrays Coaches
Website
45 min
Twice a week
$7.58–$11.37
(61) 13 22 51
(61) 13 22 51
Call Contact via email
Bus Queensland
Website
59 min
Every 3 hours
$2.91–$5.31
13 12 30
13 12 30
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Southbrook to Toowoomba?

The cheapest way to get from Southbrook to Toowoomba is to drive which costs $3.70 - $5.43 and takes 25 min.

What is the fastest way to get from Southbrook to Toowoomba?

The fastest way to get from Southbrook to Toowoomba is to drive which takes 25 min and costs $3.70 - $5.43 .

How far is it from Southbrook to Toowoomba?

The distance between Southbrook and Toowoomba is 49 km. The road distance is 31.3 km.

How do I travel from Southbrook to Toowoomba without a car?

The best way to get from Southbrook to Toowoomba without a car is to bus which takes 53 min and costs $31.52 - $40.22 .

How long does it take to get from Southbrook to Toowoomba?

It takes approximately 53 min to get from Southbrook to Toowoomba, including transfers.

Can I drive from Southbrook to Toowoomba?

Yes, the driving distance between Southbrook to Toowoomba is 31 km. It takes approximately 25 min to drive from Southbrook to Toowoomba.

Where can I stay near Toowoomba?

There are 116+ hotels available in Toowoomba. Prices start at $62.77 per night.
+0