HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Melbourne to Koondrook

by Plane, Bus or Car

Melbourne
+0
Koondrook
Transport search to Koondrook
Melbourne
+0
Koondrook
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
3 h 30 min
278 km.
from $15
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Melbourne, Australia → Koondrook, Australia

All
All days
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu
07 Aug, Fri

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Melbourne to Koondrook

Composite routes from Melbourne to Koondrook

Cheapest

Transport providers

V/Line
Website
V/Line
Website
3h 55m
Twice daily
$6.06–$8.21
1800 800 007
1800 800 007
Call
V-Line Buses
Website
Dysons Moama
Website
V-Line Buses
Website
4h 11m
Once daily
$3.03–$20.21
+61 3 9662 2505
+61 3 9662 2505
Call
Dysons Moama
Website
45 min
Twice a week

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Melbourne to Koondrook?

The cheapest way to get from Melbourne to Koondrook is to bus which costs $2.61 - $17.39 and takes 4h 11m.

What is the fastest way to get from Melbourne to Koondrook?

The fastest way to get from Melbourne to Koondrook is to drive which takes 3h 29m and costs $36.96 - $54.35 .

Is there a direct bus between Melbourne and Koondrook?

Yes, there is a direct bus departing from Southern Cross Coach Terminal/Spencer St and arriving at Thompson St/Main St. Services depart once daily, and operate every day. The journey takes approximately 4h 11m.

How far is it from Melbourne to Koondrook?

The distance between Melbourne and Koondrook is 308 km. The road distance is 298.6 km.

How do I travel from Melbourne to Koondrook without a car?

The best way to get from Melbourne to Koondrook without a car is to bus which takes 4h 11m and costs $2.61 - $17.39 .

How long does it take to get from Melbourne to Koondrook?

The bus from Southern Cross Coach Terminal/Spencer St to Thompson St/Main St takes 4h 11m including transfers and departs once daily.

Where do I catch the Melbourne to Koondrook bus from?

Melbourne to Koondrook bus services, operated by V-Line Buses, depart from Southern Cross Coach Terminal/Spencer St station.

Where does the Melbourne to Koondrook bus arrive?

Melbourne to Koondrook bus services, operated by V-Line Buses, arrive at Thompson St/Main St station.

Can I drive from Melbourne to Koondrook?

Yes, the driving distance between Melbourne to Koondrook is 299 km. It takes approximately 3h 29m to drive from Melbourne to Koondrook.

Where can I stay near Koondrook?

There are 15+ hotels available in Koondrook. Prices start at $28.03 per night.
+0