HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Vienna to Stará Lesná

by Plane, Bus, Route or Car

Vienna
+0
Stará Lesná
Transport search to Stará Lesná
Vienna
+0
Stará Lesná
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
4 h 13 min
407 km.
from $22
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Vienna, Austria → Stará Lesná, Slovakia

All
All days
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu
07 Aug, Fri

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Vienna to Stará Lesná

Composite routes from Vienna to Stará Lesná

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

Ryanair
Website
Austrian Airlines
Website
Ryanair
Website
1h 10m
Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, and Sunday
$18.48–$184.78
Austrian Airlines
Website
57 min
Every day
$130.43–$413.04
FlixBus
Website
Eurobus SK
Website
FlixBus
Website
6h 20m
Once daily
$35.87–$50.00
+49 30 300 137 300
+49 30 300 137 300
Call Contact via email
Eurobus SK
Website
6h 30m
Once a week
$15.22–$19.57
+421 55 680 73 06
+421 55 680 73 06
Call Contact via email
Railjet
Website
ÖBB
Website
ÖBB EuroCity
Website
RegioJet
Website
Railways of Slovak Republic (ZSSK)
Website
LEO Express
Website
Ukrainian Railways (UZ)
Website
Railjet
Website
44 min
Once daily
$16.30–$25.00
+43 51717
+43 51717
Call
ÖBB
Website
59 min
Hourly
$14.13–$20.65
05 17 17
05 17 17
Call
ÖBB EuroCity
Website
1h 3m
Once daily
$25.00–$35.87
+43 5 1717
+43 5 1717
Call
RegioJet
Website
1h 2m
4 times a day
$5.43–$19.57
+420 222 222 221
+420 222 222 221
Call Contact via email
Railways of Slovak Republic (ZSSK)
Website
3h 41m
Hourly
$15.22–$21.74
+421 24 48 58 188
+421 24 48 58 188
Call Contact via email
LEO Express
Website
1h 1m
Twice daily
$5.43–$10.87
+420 220 311 700
+420 220 311 700
Call Contact via email
Ukrainian Railways (UZ)
Website
1h 2m
Once daily
$33.70–$46.74
+38 (044) 309-70-01
+38 (044) 309-70-01
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Vienna to Stará Lesná?

The cheapest way to get from Vienna to Stará Lesná is to bus and train which costs $20.65 - $59.78 and takes 9h 9m.

What is the fastest way to get from Vienna to Stará Lesná?

The fastest way to get from Vienna to Stará Lesná is to drive which takes 4h 25m and costs $76.09 - $119.57 .

How far is it from Vienna to Stará Lesná?

The distance between Vienna and Stará Lesná is 433 km. The road distance is 425.2 km.

How do I travel from Vienna to Stará Lesná without a car?

The best way to get from Vienna to Stará Lesná without a car is to train which takes 6h 56m and costs $32.61 - $59.78 .

How long does it take to get from Vienna to Stará Lesná?

It takes approximately 6h 56m to get from Vienna to Stará Lesná, including transfers.

Train or bus from Vienna to Stará Lesná?

The best way to get from Vienna to Stará Lesná is to train which takes 6h 56m and costs $32.61 - $59.78 . Alternatively, you can bus, which costs $16.30 - $51.09 and takes 7h 38m.

What is the time difference between Vienna and Stará Lesná?

It is currently 14:04 at both, Vienna and Stará Lesná.

Can I drive from Vienna to Stará Lesná?

Yes, the driving distance between Vienna to Stará Lesná is 425 km. It takes approximately 4h 25m to drive from Vienna to Stará Lesná.

Where can I stay near Stará Lesná?

There are 1811+ hotels available in Stará Lesná. Prices start at $38.17 per night.
+0