HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Westbahnhof to Stuhleck

by Train, Route or Car

Westbahnhof
+0
Stuhleck
Transport search to Stuhleck
Westbahnhof
+0
Stuhleck
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
1 h 16 min
106 km.
from $5
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Westbahnhof, Austria → Stuhleck, Austria

All
All days
31 Jul, Fri
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Westbahnhof to Stuhleck

Composite routes from Westbahnhof to Stuhleck

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

FlixBus
Website
Dr. Richard Linien GmbH & Co KG
Website
Verbund Linie
Website
Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland
Website
FlixBus
Website
1h 5m
5 times a week
$12.72–$17.81
+49 30 300 137 300
+49 30 300 137 300
Call Contact via email
Dr. Richard Linien GmbH & Co KG
Website
1h 5m
5 times a week
$19.08–$26.71
+43 1 33 100-355
+43 1 33 100-355
Call Contact via email
Verbund Linie
Website
1h 8m
3 times a day
+43 50 678910
+43 50 678910
Call Contact via email
Verkehrsbetriebe Burgenland
Website
1h 12m
Hourly
$22.90–$34.34
+43 800 500 805
+43 800 500 805
Call Contact via email
Railjet
Website
ÖBB
Website
ÖBB EuroCity
Website
ÖBB Intercity
Website
Czech Railways (ČD)
Website
Railways of Slovak Republic (ZSSK)
Website
Railjet
Website
1h 8m
5 times a day
$22.90–$34.34
+43 51717
+43 51717
Call
ÖBB
Website
1h 29m
Once daily
$21.62–$31.80
05 17 17
05 17 17
Call
ÖBB EuroCity
Website
1h 8m
Once daily
$30.53–$44.52
+43 5 1717
+43 5 1717
Call
ÖBB Intercity
Website
1h 9m
Twice a week
$24.17–$36.89
+43 5 1717
+43 5 1717
Call
Czech Railways (ČD)
Website
1h 8m
3 times a day
$8.27–$21.62
+420 221 111 122
+420 221 111 122
Call Contact via email
Railways of Slovak Republic (ZSSK)
Website
1h 19m
Twice a week
$5.85–$7.63
+421 24 48 58 188
+421 24 48 58 188
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Westbahnhof to Stuhleck?

The cheapest way to get from Westbahnhof to Stuhleck is to drive which costs $19.57 - $29.35 and takes 1h 14m.

What is the fastest way to get from Westbahnhof to Stuhleck?

The fastest way to get from Westbahnhof to Stuhleck is to drive which takes 1h 14m and costs $19.57 - $29.35 .

How far is it from Westbahnhof to Stuhleck?

The distance between Westbahnhof and Stuhleck is 120 km. The road distance is 108.8 km.

How do I travel from Westbahnhof to Stuhleck without a car?

The best way to get from Westbahnhof to Stuhleck without a car is to train which takes 2h 37m and costs $54.35 - $103.26 .

How long does it take to get from Westbahnhof to Stuhleck?

It takes approximately 2h 37m to get from Westbahnhof to Stuhleck, including transfers.

Can I drive from Westbahnhof to Stuhleck?

Yes, the driving distance between Westbahnhof to Stuhleck is 109 km. It takes approximately 1h 14m to drive from Westbahnhof to Stuhleck.

Where can I stay near Stuhleck?

There are 267+ hotels available in Stuhleck. Prices start at $40.72 per night.
+0