HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Brussels to Freyr

by Train, Route or Car

Brussels
+0
Freyr
Transport search to Freyr
Brussels
+0
Freyr
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
1 h 12 min
97 km.
from $5
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Brussels, Belgium → Freyr, Belgium

All
All days
29 Jul, Wed
30 Jul, Thu
31 Jul, Fri
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Brussels to Freyr

Composite routes from Brussels to Freyr

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

Belgian Railways (NMBS/SNCB)
Website
Belgian Railways (NMBS/SNCB)
Website
1h 31m
Hourly
$10.74–$16.42
+32 70 79 79 79
+32 70 79 79 79
Call
Meti Comerc
Website
TEC
Website
Meti Comerc
Website
1h
Twice a week
+383 44198634
+383 44198634
Call Contact via email
TEC
Website
53 min
Every 4 hours
$2.91–$3.92
081 322711
081 322711
Call

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Brussels to Freyr?

The cheapest way to get from Brussels to Freyr is to train which costs $10.87 - $16.30 and takes 2h 37m.

What is the fastest way to get from Brussels to Freyr?

The fastest way to get from Brussels to Freyr is to drive which takes 1h 12m and costs $16.30 - $25 .

Is there a direct bus between Brussels and Freyr?

No, there is no direct bus from Brussels to Freyr. However, there are services departing from Brussels-Nord and arriving at WAULSORT Château de Freyr via NAMUR Gare des bus - Quai 1 and DINANT Gare. The journey, including transfers, takes approximately 3h 59m.

How far is it from Brussels to Freyr?

The distance between Brussels and Freyr is 89 km. The road distance is 98.7 km.

How do I travel from Brussels to Freyr without a car?

The best way to get from Brussels to Freyr without a car is to train which takes 2h 37m and costs $10.87 - $16.30 .

How long does it take to get from Brussels to Freyr?

It takes approximately 2h 37m to get from Brussels to Freyr, including transfers.

Where do I catch the Brussels to Freyr bus from?

Brussels to Freyr bus services, operated by Meti Comerc, depart from Brussels-Nord station.

Train or bus from Brussels to Freyr?

The best way to get from Brussels to Freyr is to train which takes 2h 37m and costs $10.87 - $16.30 . Alternatively, you can bus and line 433 bus, which costs and takes 3h 59m.

Where does the Brussels to Freyr bus arrive?

Brussels to Freyr bus services, operated by Meti Comerc, arrive at Namur station.

Can I drive from Brussels to Freyr?

Yes, the driving distance between Brussels to Freyr is 99 km. It takes approximately 1h 12m to drive from Brussels to Freyr.

Where can I stay near Freyr?

There are 732+ hotels available in Freyr. Prices start at $51.96 per night.
+0