HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Brussels to Brucargo

by Bus, Route or Car

Brussels
+0
Brucargo
Transport search to Brucargo
Brussels
+0
Brucargo
Building a composite car route
Other
Best Offer!
Car
21 min
12 km.
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Brussels, Belgium → Brucargo, Belgium

All
All days
29 Jul, Wed
30 Jul, Thu
31 Jul, Fri
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Brussels to Brucargo

Composite routes from Brussels to Brucargo

Other

Transport providers

Belgian Railways (NMBS/SNCB)
Website
Belgian Railways (NMBS/SNCB)
Website
8 min
Every 20 minutes
$3.70–$5.43
+32 70 79 79 79
+32 70 79 79 79
Call
De Lijn
Website
STIB
Website
De Lijn
Website
7 min
Every 10 minutes
$2.65
+32 70 22 02 00
+32 70 22 02 00
Call
STIB
Website
35 min
Every 15 minutes
$2.23
+32 70 23 20 00
+32 70 23 20 00
Call

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Brussels to Brucargo?

The cheapest way to get from Brussels to Brucargo is to bus which costs $2.17 - $2.72 and takes 35 min.

What is the fastest way to get from Brussels to Brucargo?

The fastest way to get from Brussels to Brucargo is to taxi which takes 17 min and costs $41.30 - $50 .

Is there a direct bus between Brussels and Brucargo?

Yes, there is a direct bus departing from Robiano and arriving at Parkstraat. Services depart every 15 minutes, and operate every day. The journey takes approximately 35 min.

How far is it from Brussels to Brucargo?

The distance between Brussels and Brucargo is 13 km. The road distance is 14.5 km.

How do I travel from Brussels to Brucargo without a car?

The best way to get from Brussels to Brucargo without a car is to train and bus which takes 19 min and costs $5.98 - $8.15 .

How long does it take to get from Brussels to Brucargo?

It takes approximately 19 min to get from Brussels to Brucargo, including transfers.

Where do I catch the Brussels to Brucargo bus from?

Brussels to Brucargo bus services, operated by STIB, depart from Robiano station.

Where does the Brussels to Brucargo bus arrive?

Brussels to Brucargo bus services, operated by STIB, arrive at Parkstraat station.

Can I drive from Brussels to Brucargo?

Yes, the driving distance between Brussels to Brucargo is 14 km. It takes approximately 17 min to drive from Brussels to Brucargo.

Where can I stay near Brucargo?

There are 1804+ hotels available in Brucargo. Prices start at $41.36 per night.
+0