HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Itatiba to Itu

by Car

Itatiba
+0
Itu
Transport search to Itu
Itatiba
+0
Itu
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
50 min
68 km.
from $3
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Itatiba, Brazil → Itu, Brazil

All
All days
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Itatiba to Itu

Composite routes from Itatiba to Itu

Cheapest

Transport providers

VB Transportes
Website
EMTU
Website
VB Transportes
Website
1h 25m
Every 4 hours
$5.60
+55 (19) 3733-5000
+55 (19) 3733-5000
Call Contact via email
EMTU
Website
52 min
Every 4 hours
$1.26–$2.89
+55-0800-724-0555
+55-0800-724-0555
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Itatiba to Itu?

The cheapest way to get from Itatiba to Itu is to bus which costs $5.98 - $6.30 and takes 3h 17m.

What is the fastest way to get from Itatiba to Itu?

The fastest way to get from Itatiba to Itu is to drive which takes 50 min and costs $6.52 - $9.78 .

Is there a direct bus between Itatiba and Itu?

No, there is no direct bus from Itatiba to Itu. However, there are services departing from Rua Marcos Dian 310 - Jardim de Lucca Itatiba - SP 13250-200 Brasil and arriving at Itu via Campinas. The journey, including transfers, takes approximately 3h 17m.

How far is it from Itatiba to Itu?

The distance between Itatiba and Itu is 92 km. The road distance is 68.2 km.

How do I travel from Itatiba to Itu without a car?

The best way to get from Itatiba to Itu without a car is to bus which takes 3h 17m and costs $5.98 - $6.30 .

How long does it take to get from Itatiba to Itu?

It takes approximately 3h 17m to get from Itatiba to Itu, including transfers.

Where do I catch the Itatiba to Itu bus from?

Itatiba to Itu bus services, operated by EMTU, depart from Rua Marcos Dian 310 - Jardim de Lucca Itatiba - SP 13250-200 Brasil station.

Where does the Itatiba to Itu bus arrive?

Itatiba to Itu bus services, operated by EMTU, arrive at Terminal Multimodal Ramos de Azevedo - R. Dr. Pereira Lima s/n - Vila Industrial station.

What is the time difference between Itatiba and Itu?

It is currently 06:31 at both, Itatiba and Itu.

Can I drive from Itatiba to Itu?

Yes, the driving distance between Itatiba to Itu is 68 km. It takes approximately 50 min to drive from Itatiba to Itu.

Where can I stay near Itu?

There are 198+ hotels available in Itu. Prices start at $26.11 per night.
+0