HUB hero image

How to Travel from

João Pessoa to Umbuzeiro

by Car

João Pessoa
+0
Umbuzeiro
Transport search to Umbuzeiro
João Pessoa
+0
Umbuzeiro
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
2 h 24 min
140 km.
from $7
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

João Pessoa, Brazil → Umbuzeiro, Brazil

All
All days
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from João Pessoa to Umbuzeiro

Composite routes from João Pessoa to Umbuzeiro

Cheapest

Transport providers

Azul
Website
Azul
Website
35 min
Every day
$113.70–$303.21
+55 4003 1118
+55 4003 1118
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from João Pessoa to Umbuzeiro?

The cheapest way to get from João Pessoa to Umbuzeiro is to drive which costs $13.04 - $20.65 and takes 2h 28m.

What is the fastest way to get from João Pessoa to Umbuzeiro?

The fastest way to get from João Pessoa to Umbuzeiro is to drive which takes 2h 28m and costs $13.04 - $20.65 .

How far is it from João Pessoa to Umbuzeiro?

The distance between João Pessoa and Umbuzeiro is 152 km. The road distance is 141.5 km.

How do I travel from João Pessoa to Umbuzeiro without a car?

The best way to get from João Pessoa to Umbuzeiro without a car is to taxi via Pousada do Conde which takes 2h 43m and costs $76.09 - $97.83 .

How long does it take to get from João Pessoa to Umbuzeiro?

It takes approximately 2h 43m to get from João Pessoa to Umbuzeiro, including transfers.

Can I drive from João Pessoa to Umbuzeiro?

Yes, the driving distance between João Pessoa to Umbuzeiro is 141 km. It takes approximately 2h 28m to drive from João Pessoa to Umbuzeiro.

Where can I stay near Umbuzeiro?

There are five+ hotels available in Umbuzeiro. Prices start at $16.21 per night.
+0