HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Praia do Rosa to Bombinhas

by Bus, Route or Car

Praia do Rosa
+0
Bombinhas
Transport search to Bombinhas
Praia do Rosa
+0
Bombinhas
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
1 h 52 min
137 km.
from $7
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Praia do Rosa, Brazil → Bombinhas, Brazil

All
All days
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Praia Do Rosa to Bombinhas

Composite routes from Praia Do Rosa to Bombinhas

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

Auto Viação Catarinense
Website
Santo Anjo
Website
Expresso São José
Website
Auto Viação Catarinense
Website
1h 25m
Hourly
$7.58–$12.00
+55 800-470-470
+55 800-470-470
Call Contact via email
Santo Anjo
Website
2h 45m
Twice daily
$6.95–$10.11
(43) 99919-2354
(43) 99919-2354
Call Contact via email
Expresso São José
Website
3h 30m
6 times a week
+55 51 3684 3292
+55 51 3684 3292
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Praia do Rosa to Bombinhas?

The cheapest way to get from Praia do Rosa to Bombinhas is to bus which costs $7.61 - $15.22 and takes 6h 40m.

What is the fastest way to get from Praia do Rosa to Bombinhas?

The fastest way to get from Praia do Rosa to Bombinhas is to drive which takes 1h 53m and costs $13.04 - $19.57 .

Is there a direct bus between Praia do Rosa and Bombinhas?

No, there is no direct bus from Praia do Rosa to Bombinhas. However, there are services departing from Ibiraquera and arriving at Bombinhas via Terminal Rodoviário de Imbituba, Itapema and Porto Belo. The journey, including transfers, takes approximately 6h 40m.

How far is it from Praia do Rosa to Bombinhas?

The distance between Praia do Rosa and Bombinhas is 183 km. The road distance is 136.2 km.

How do I travel from Praia do Rosa to Bombinhas without a car?

The best way to get from Praia do Rosa to Bombinhas without a car is to bus which takes 6h 40m and costs $7.61 - $15.22 .

How long does it take to get from Praia do Rosa to Bombinhas?

It takes approximately 6h 40m to get from Praia do Rosa to Bombinhas, including transfers.

Where do I catch the Praia do Rosa to Bombinhas bus from?

Praia do Rosa to Bombinhas bus services, operated by Santo Anjo, depart from Terminal Rodoviário de Imbituba station.

Where does the Praia do Rosa to Bombinhas bus arrive?

Praia do Rosa to Bombinhas bus services, operated by Santo Anjo, arrive at Terminal Rodoviário de Itapema station.

Can I drive from Praia do Rosa to Bombinhas?

Yes, the driving distance between Praia do Rosa to Bombinhas is 136 km. It takes approximately 1h 53m to drive from Praia do Rosa to Bombinhas.

Where can I stay near Bombinhas?

There are 5535+ hotels available in Bombinhas. Prices start at $29.01 per night.
+0