HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Pelotas to Torres

by Plane, Route or Car

Pelotas
+0
Torres
Transport search to Torres
Pelotas
+0
Torres
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
5 h 28 min
439 km.
from $24
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Pelotas, Brazil → Torres, Brazil

All
All days
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Pelotas to Torres

Composite routes from Pelotas to Torres

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

Eucatur
Website
Santo Anjo
Website
Expresso Embaixador
Website
Expresso Frederes
Website
Expresso Caxiense
Website
Expresso Sao Marcos
Website
Eucatur
Website
2h 55m
Twice daily
$9.24–$14.13
0800 045 5050
0800 045 5050
Call
Santo Anjo
Website
2h 55m
Once a week
$7.61–$11.96
(43) 99919-2354
(43) 99919-2354
Call Contact via email
Expresso Embaixador
Website
3h 15m
Every 3 hours
$18.46
+55 53 3278 7000
+55 53 3278 7000
Call Contact via email
Expresso Frederes
Website
3h 58m
Twice daily
$14.13–$19.57
+55 51 3342-0410
+55 51 3342-0410
Call Contact via email
Expresso Caxiense
Website
2h 10m
Hourly
$11.20
+55 800 881 0144
+55 800 881 0144
Call Contact via email
Expresso Sao Marcos
Website
3h
6 times a week
$9.80
+5554 3291-1305 / +55 54 3229-4511
+5554 3291-1305 / +55 54 3229-4511
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Pelotas to Torres?

The cheapest way to get from Pelotas to Torres is to bus via Caxias do Sul which costs $35.87 - $41.30 and takes 9h 55m.

What is the fastest way to get from Pelotas to Torres?

The fastest way to get from Pelotas to Torres is to drive which takes 5h 51m and costs $41.30 - $65.22 .

Is there a direct bus between Pelotas and Torres?

No, there is no direct bus from Pelotas to Torres. However, there are services departing from Pelotas and arriving at Torres via Estação Rodoviária de Porto Alegre and Caxias do Sul. The journey, including transfers, takes approximately 9h 55m.

How far is it from Pelotas to Torres?

The distance between Pelotas and Torres is 494 km. The road distance is 440.6 km.

How do I travel from Pelotas to Torres without a car?

The best way to get from Pelotas to Torres without a car is to bus which takes 7h 30m and costs $35.87 - $51.09 .

How long does it take to get from Pelotas to Torres?

It takes approximately 7h 30m to get from Pelotas to Torres, including transfers.

Where do I catch the Pelotas to Torres bus from?

Pelotas to Torres bus services, operated by Expresso Embaixador, depart from Pelotas station.

Where does the Pelotas to Torres bus arrive?

Pelotas to Torres bus services, operated by Expresso Embaixador, arrive at Rodoviária de Porto Alegre station.

Can I drive from Pelotas to Torres?

Yes, the driving distance between Pelotas to Torres is 441 km. It takes approximately 5h 51m to drive from Pelotas to Torres.

Where can I stay near Torres?

There are 572+ hotels available in Torres. Prices start at $21.46 per night.
+0