HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Sandanski to Banya

by Route or Car

Sandanski
+0
Banya
Transport search to Banya
Sandanski
+0
Banya
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
1 h 22 min
90 km.
from $4
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Sandanski, Bulgaria → Banya, Bulgaria

All
All days
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu
07 Aug, Fri

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Sandanski to Banya

Composite routes from Sandanski to Banya

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

FlixBus
Website
Union Ivkoni
Website
Crazy Holidays
Website
Municipality of Bansko
Website
BG Razpisanie
Website
Chona
Website
Samokov Bus
Website
Patnicheski prevozi Blagoevgrad
FlixBus
Website
1h
Once daily
$7.61–$11.96
+49 30 300 137 300
+49 30 300 137 300
Call Contact via email
Union Ivkoni
Website
1h 10m
4 times a day
$4.57–$7.61
07001 8282
07001 8282
Call Contact via email
Crazy Holidays
Website
1h
3 times a week
$30.43–$41.30
+30 2310241545
+30 2310241545
Call Contact via email
Municipality of Bansko
Website
1h
Every 3 hours
$2.39–$3.48
0879230075
0879230075
Call
BG Razpisanie
Website
58 min
5 times a day
$3.04–$3.80
Chona
Website
1h 19m
3 times a day
0888 302 311
0888 302 311
Call Contact via email
Samokov Bus
Website
1h 47m
3 times a week
$2.28–$3.48
0722 60019
0722 60019
Call Contact via email
Patnicheski prevozi Blagoevgrad
55 min
Twice daily
073/88 40 09
073/88 40 09
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Sandanski to Banya?

The cheapest way to get from Sandanski to Banya is to bus which costs $5.22 - $13.04 and takes 4h 28m.

What is the fastest way to get from Sandanski to Banya?

The fastest way to get from Sandanski to Banya is to drive which takes 1h 17m and costs $14.13 - $20.65 .

Is there a direct bus between Sandanski and Banya?

No, there is no direct bus from Sandanski to Banya. However, there are services departing from Sandanski and arriving at Banja via Blagoevgrad and Bansko. The journey, including transfers, takes approximately 4h 28m.

How far is it from Sandanski to Banya?

The distance between Sandanski and Banya is 120 km. The road distance is 91.2 km.

How do I travel from Sandanski to Banya without a car?

The best way to get from Sandanski to Banya without a car is to bus via Razlog which takes 4h 25m and costs $11.96 - $22.83 .

How long does it take to get from Sandanski to Banya?

It takes approximately 4h 25m to get from Sandanski to Banya, including transfers.

Where do I catch the Sandanski to Banya bus from?

Sandanski to Banya bus services, operated by Chona, depart from Sandanski station.

Where does the Sandanski to Banya bus arrive?

Sandanski to Banya bus services, operated by Chona, arrive at Blagoevgrad station.

Can I drive from Sandanski to Banya?

Yes, the driving distance between Sandanski to Banya is 91 km. It takes approximately 1h 17m to drive from Sandanski to Banya.

Where can I stay near Banya?

There are 1304+ hotels available in Banya. Prices start at $52.49 per night.
+0