HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Sofia Central Station to Sofia Airport Station

by Bicycle, Train or Car

Sofia Central Station
+0
Sofia Airport Station
Transport search to Sofia Airport Station
Sofia Central Station
+0
Sofia Airport Station
Building a composite car route
Other
Best Offer!
Car
16 min
10 km.
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Sofia Central Station, Bulgaria → Sofia Airport Station, Bulgaria

All
All days
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Sofia Central Station to Sofia Airport Station

Composite routes from Sofia Central Station to Sofia Airport Station

Other

Transport providers

Bulgarian Railways (BDZh)
Website
Metropolitan Sofia
Website
Bulgarian Railways (BDZh)
Website
19 min
Hourly
$1.39–$4.55
+35929311111
+35929311111
Call
Metropolitan Sofia
Website
32 min
Every 15 minutes
$0.63
(+359) 2 921 2001
(+359) 2 921 2001
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Sofia Central Station to Sofia Airport Station?

The cheapest way to get from Sofia Central Station to Sofia Airport Station is to line 4 subway which costs $1 and takes 56 min.

What is the fastest way to get from Sofia Central Station to Sofia Airport Station?

The fastest way to get from Sofia Central Station to Sofia Airport Station is to taxi which takes 12 min and costs $7.61 - $9.24 .

Is there a direct train between Sofia Central Station and Sofia Airport Station?

Yes, there is a direct train departing from Sofia Serdica and arriving at Sofia Airport. Services depart every 15 minutes, and operate every day. The journey takes approximately 32 min.

How far is it from Sofia Central Station to Sofia Airport Station?

The distance between Sofia Central Station and Sofia Airport Station is 12 km. The road distance is 10.3 km.

How do I travel from Sofia Central Station to Sofia Airport Station without a car?

The best way to get from Sofia Central Station to Sofia Airport Station without a car is to train which takes 30 min and costs $1.74 - $4.46 .

How long does it take to get from Sofia Central Station to Sofia Airport Station?

It takes approximately 30 min to get from Sofia Central Station to Sofia Airport Station, including transfers.

Where do I catch the Sofia Central Station to Sofia Airport Station train from?

Sofia Central Station to Sofia Airport Station train services, operated by Bulgarian Railways (BDZh), depart from Sofia station.

Where does the Sofia Central Station to Sofia Airport Station train arrive?

Sofia Central Station to Sofia Airport Station train services, operated by Bulgarian Railways (BDZh), arrive at Iskarsko Shose station.

Can I drive from Sofia Central Station to Sofia Airport Station?

Yes, the driving distance between Sofia Central Station to Sofia Airport Station is 10 km. It takes approximately 12 min to drive from Sofia Central Station to Sofia Airport Station.

Where can I stay near Sofia Airport Station?

There are 1947+ hotels available in Sofia Airport Station. Prices start at $14.84 per night.
+0