HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Vancouver to Thompson Rivers University

by Plane, Train, Bus or Car

Vancouver
+0
Thompson Rivers University
Transport search to Thompson Rivers University
Vancouver
+0
Thompson Rivers University
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
3 h 42 min
349 km.
from $19
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Vancouver, Canada → Thompson Rivers University, Canada

All
All days
29 Jul, Wed
30 Jul, Thu
31 Jul, Fri
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Vancouver to Thompson Rivers University

Composite routes from Vancouver to Thompson Rivers University

Cheapest

Transport providers

Air Canada
Website
Air Canada
Website
52 min
Every day
$120.86–$699.74
VIA Rail
Website
VIA Rail
Website
9h 17m
Twice a week
$41.98–$108.14
+1 888 842-7245
+1 888 842-7245
Call
EBus Canada
Website
Rider Express
Website
BC Connector - Wilson's Group
Website
EBus Canada
Website
4h 35m
Twice daily
$48.35–$59.80
1-877-769-3287
1-877-769-3287
Call Contact via email
Rider Express
Website
4h 50m
Twice daily
$63.61–$89.06
1-833-583-3636
1-833-583-3636
Call Contact via email
BC Connector - Wilson's Group
Website
4h 35m
Twice daily
$54.71–$69.97
1.833.276.5841
1.833.276.5841
Call

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Vancouver to Thompson Rivers University?

The cheapest way to get from Vancouver to Thompson Rivers University is to bus which costs $41.30 - $59.78 and takes 4h 49m.

What is the fastest way to get from Vancouver to Thompson Rivers University?

The fastest way to get from Vancouver to Thompson Rivers University is to fly which takes 2h 31m and costs $70.65 - $521.74 .

Is there a direct bus between Vancouver and Thompson Rivers University?

Yes, there is a direct bus departing from Vancouver, BC - Pacific Central Station station and arriving at Kamploops, BC. Services depart four times a day, and operate every day. The journey takes approximately 4h 35m.

How far is it from Vancouver to Thompson Rivers University?

The distance between Vancouver and Thompson Rivers University is 286 km. The road distance is 351 km.

How do I travel from Vancouver to Thompson Rivers University without a car?

The best way to get from Vancouver to Thompson Rivers University without a car is to bus which takes 4h 49m and costs $41.30 - $59.78 .

How long does it take to get from Vancouver to Thompson Rivers University?

It takes approximately 2h 31m to get from Vancouver to Thompson Rivers University, including transfers.

Where do I catch the Vancouver to Thompson Rivers University bus from?

Vancouver to Thompson Rivers University bus services, operated by BC Connector - Wilson's Group, depart from Vancouver, BC - Pacific Central Station.

Train, bus or fly from Vancouver to Thompson Rivers University?

The best way to get from Vancouver to Thompson Rivers University is to fly which takes 2h 31m and costs $70.65 - $521.74 . Alternatively, you can bus, which costs $41.30 - $59.78 and takes 4h 49m, you could also train, which costs $52.17 - $119.57 and takes 9h 29m.

Where does the Vancouver to Thompson Rivers University bus arrive?

Vancouver to Thompson Rivers University bus services, operated by BC Connector - Wilson's Group, arrive at Kamploops, BC station.

Can I drive from Vancouver to Thompson Rivers University?

Yes, the driving distance between Vancouver to Thompson Rivers University is 351 km. It takes approximately 3h 39m to drive from Vancouver to Thompson Rivers University.

Where can I stay near Thompson Rivers University?

There are 52+ hotels available in Thompson Rivers University. Prices start at $35.30 per night.
+0