HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Castro to Queilén

by Bus or Car

Castro
+0
Queilén
Transport search to Queilén
Castro
+0
Queilén
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
55 min
64 km.
from $3
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Castro, Chile → Queilén, Chile

All
All days
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Castro to Queilén

Composite routes from Castro to Queilén

Cheapest

Transport providers

Queilen Bus
Website
Expressos Llamaca
Website
Queilen Bus
Website
2h
Hourly
$3.56–$6.36
+56 65 263 2594
+56 65 263 2594
Call Contact via email
Expressos Llamaca
Website
1h 30m
3 times a day
+56 9 309 1918
+56 9 309 1918
Call

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Castro to Queilén?

The cheapest way to get from Castro to Queilén is to bus which costs $3.04 - $5.43 and takes 2h.

What is the fastest way to get from Castro to Queilén?

The fastest way to get from Castro to Queilén is to drive which takes 53 min and costs $7.61 - $11.96 .

Is there a direct bus between Castro and Queilén?

Yes, there is a direct bus departing from Terminal Municipal de Castro and arriving at Queilén. Services depart hourly, and operate every day. The journey takes approximately 2h.

How far is it from Castro to Queilén?

The distance between Castro and Queilén is 89 km. The road distance is 64.3 km.

How do I travel from Castro to Queilén without a car?

The best way to get from Castro to Queilén without a car is to bus which takes 2h and costs $3.04 - $5.43 .

How long does it take to get from Castro to Queilén?

The bus from Terminal Municipal de Castro to Queilén takes 2h including transfers and departs hourly.

Where do I catch the Castro to Queilén bus from?

Castro to Queilén bus services, operated by Queilen Bus, depart from Terminal Municipal de Castro station.

Where does the Castro to Queilén bus arrive?

Castro to Queilén bus services, operated by Queilen Bus, arrive at Queilén station.

Can I drive from Castro to Queilén?

Yes, the driving distance between Castro to Queilén is 64 km. It takes approximately 53 min to drive from Castro to Queilén.

Where can I stay near Queilén?

There are 18+ hotels available in Queilén. Prices start at $57.93 per night.
+0