HUB hero image

How to Travel from

San Antonio to Isla Negra

by Car

San Antonio
+0
Isla Negra
Transport search to Isla Negra
San Antonio
+0
Isla Negra
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
4 h 28 min
344 km.
from $18
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

San Antonio, Chile → Isla Negra, Chile

All
All days
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from San Antonio to Isla Negra

Composite routes from San Antonio to Isla Negra

Cheapest

Transport providers

Condor Bus
Website
Pullman Bus Costa Central
Website
Pullman Florida
Website
Condor Bus
Website
30 min
Hourly
$0.83–$19.08
+56 22 822 7528
+56 22 822 7528
Call Contact via email
Pullman Bus Costa Central
Website
15 min
4 times a day
$1.02–$1.40
+56 233048912
+56 233048912
Call Contact via email
Pullman Florida
Website
56 min
5 times a day
+56 2 2310 5462
+56 2 2310 5462
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from San Antonio to Isla Negra?

The cheapest way to get from San Antonio to Isla Negra is to drive which costs $3.15 - $4.57 and takes 25 min.

What is the fastest way to get from San Antonio to Isla Negra?

The fastest way to get from San Antonio to Isla Negra is to taxi which takes 25 min and costs $9.24 - $11.96 .

How far is it from San Antonio to Isla Negra?

The distance between San Antonio and Isla Negra is 24 km. The road distance is 26.1 km.

How do I travel from San Antonio to Isla Negra without a car?

The best way to get from San Antonio to Isla Negra without a car is to taxi and bus which takes 40 min and costs $4.89 - $21.74 .

How long does it take to get from San Antonio to Isla Negra?

It takes approximately 40 min to get from San Antonio to Isla Negra, including transfers.

Can I drive from San Antonio to Isla Negra?

Yes, the driving distance between San Antonio to Isla Negra is 26 km. It takes approximately 25 min to drive from San Antonio to Isla Negra.

Where can I stay near Isla Negra?

There are 683+ hotels available in Isla Negra. Prices start at $33.27 per night.
+0