HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Canton Tower to Haiyin Bridge

by Bicycle, Route or Car

Canton Tower
+0
Haiyin Bridge
Transport search to Haiyin Bridge
Canton Tower
+0
Haiyin Bridge
Building a composite car route
Other
Best Offer!
Car
5 min
5 km.
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Canton Tower, China → Haiyin Bridge, China

All
All days
31 Jul, Fri
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Canton Tower to Haiyin Bridge

Composite routes from Canton Tower to Haiyin Bridge

Other

Transport providers

Guangzhou Metro
Website
Guangzhou Metro
Website
8 min
Every 5 minutes
$0.45–$0.64
(86) 020-96891
(86) 020-96891
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Canton Tower to Haiyin Bridge?

The cheapest way to get from Canton Tower to Haiyin Bridge is to line 3 subway and line 6 subway which costs $1 - $1 and takes 45 min.

What is the fastest way to get from Canton Tower to Haiyin Bridge?

The fastest way to get from Canton Tower to Haiyin Bridge is to taxi which takes 7 min and costs $4.13 - $5 .

Is there a direct train between Canton Tower and Haiyin Bridge?

No, there is no direct train from Canton Tower to Haiyin Bridge. However, there are services departing from Canton Tower and arriving at Donghu via Yantang. The journey, including transfers, takes approximately 45 min.

How far is it from Canton Tower to Haiyin Bridge?

The distance between Canton Tower and Haiyin Bridge is 16 km.

How do I travel from Canton Tower to Haiyin Bridge without a car?

The best way to get from Canton Tower to Haiyin Bridge without a car is to line 3 subway and line 6 subway which takes 45 min and costs $1 - $1 .

How long does it take to get from Canton Tower to Haiyin Bridge?

It takes approximately 45 min to get from Canton Tower to Haiyin Bridge, including transfers.

Where do I catch the Canton Tower to Haiyin Bridge train from?

Canton Tower to Haiyin Bridge train services, operated by Guangzhou Metro, depart from Canton Tower station.

Where does the Canton Tower to Haiyin Bridge train arrive?

Canton Tower to Haiyin Bridge train services, operated by Guangzhou Metro, arrive at Yantang station.

Where can I stay near Haiyin Bridge?

There are 795+ hotels available in Haiyin Bridge. Prices start at $54.20 per night.
+0