HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Cotacachi to Puembo

by Route or Car

Cotacachi
+0
Puembo
Transport search to Puembo
Cotacachi
+0
Puembo
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
1 h 30 min
96 km.
from $5
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Cotacachi, Ecuador → Puembo, Ecuador

All
All days
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Cotacachi to Puembo

Composite routes from Cotacachi to Puembo

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

Sistema Integrado de Transporte de Quito
Website
Cooperativa de Transporte Los Lagos
Website
Fantasy Travel Ecuador
Website
Cooperativa Trans San Juan
Website
Sistema Integrado de Transporte de Quito
Website
27 min
Every 10 minutes
$0.67
+593 0 2266 5018
+593 0 2266 5018
Call Contact via email
Cooperativa de Transporte Los Lagos
Website
2h
4 times a day
$3.04–$4.43
+593 6-292-0382
+593 6-292-0382
Call
Fantasy Travel Ecuador
Website
20 min
On demand
$27.73
+593 98 414 6312
+593 98 414 6312
Call Contact via email
Cooperativa Trans San Juan
Website
45 min
Every 20 minutes
$2.23
+593 98 702 4621
+593 98 702 4621
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Cotacachi to Puembo?

The cheapest way to get from Cotacachi to Puembo is to drive which costs $5.43 - $8.15 and takes 1h 30m.

What is the fastest way to get from Cotacachi to Puembo?

The fastest way to get from Cotacachi to Puembo is to drive which takes 1h 30m and costs $5.43 - $8.15 .

How far is it from Cotacachi to Puembo?

The distance between Cotacachi and Puembo is 136 km. The road distance is 103.2 km.

How do I travel from Cotacachi to Puembo without a car?

The best way to get from Cotacachi to Puembo without a car is to bus which takes 3h 16m and costs $19.57 - $25 .

How long does it take to get from Cotacachi to Puembo?

It takes approximately 3h 16m to get from Cotacachi to Puembo, including transfers.

Can I drive from Cotacachi to Puembo?

Yes, the driving distance between Cotacachi to Puembo is 103 km. It takes approximately 1h 30m to drive from Cotacachi to Puembo.

Where can I stay near Puembo?

There are 851+ hotels available in Puembo. Prices start at $33.18 per night.
+0