HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Ibarra to Tonsupa

by Route or Car

Ibarra
+0
Tonsupa
Transport search to Tonsupa
Ibarra
+0
Tonsupa
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
4 h 31 min
316 km.
from $17
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Ibarra, Ecuador → Tonsupa, Ecuador

All
All days
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Ibarra to Tonsupa

Composite routes from Ibarra to Tonsupa

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

Euroairlines
Transportes Occidentales
Website
Amazonas Cooperativa de Transportes
Cooperativa de Transportes Aerotaxi
Website
TACA Andina
Website
Pullman Carchi
Website
Euroairlines
30 min
Monday and Friday
$119.57–$304.35
Transportes Occidentales
Website
2h 30m
Hourly
$6.52–$9.24
(+59) 0 2303-4291
(+59) 0 2303-4291
Call Contact via email
Amazonas Cooperativa de Transportes
2h 10m
4 times a day
$3.80–$5.33
+593 3-274-0070
+593 3-274-0070
Call Contact via email
Cooperativa de Transportes Aerotaxi
Website
2h 50m
5 times a day
$7.07–$10.33
+593 06 2955200
+593 06 2955200
Call Contact via email
TACA Andina
Website
4h
Hourly
$7.61–$9.24
+593 99 354 7653
+593 99 354 7653
Call
Pullman Carchi
Website
8h 22m
Once daily
$16.96
+593 6-298-0020
+593 6-298-0020
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Ibarra to Tonsupa?

The cheapest way to get from Ibarra to Tonsupa is to bus which costs $20.65 - $22.83 and takes 11h 32m.

What is the fastest way to get from Ibarra to Tonsupa?

The fastest way to get from Ibarra to Tonsupa is to drive which takes 4h 32m and costs $17.39 - $26.09 .

Is there a direct bus between Ibarra and Tonsupa?

No, there is no direct bus from Ibarra to Tonsupa. However, there are services departing from Ibarra and arriving at Tonsupa via Tulcán. The journey, including transfers, takes approximately 11h 32m.

How far is it from Ibarra to Tonsupa?

The distance between Ibarra and Tonsupa is 462 km. The road distance is 316.8 km.

How do I travel from Ibarra to Tonsupa without a car?

The best way to get from Ibarra to Tonsupa without a car is to bus via Santo Domingo de los Colorados which takes 7h 12m and costs $22.83 - $29.35 .

How long does it take to get from Ibarra to Tonsupa?

It takes approximately 7h 12m to get from Ibarra to Tonsupa, including transfers.

Where do I catch the Ibarra to Tonsupa bus from?

Ibarra to Tonsupa bus services, operated by Amazonas Cooperativa de Transportes, depart from Ibarra station.

Train, bus or fly from Ibarra to Tonsupa?

The best way to get from Ibarra to Tonsupa is to bus via Santo Domingo de los Colorados which takes 7h 12m and costs $22.83 - $29.35 . There are no good options to train or bus between Ibarra to Tonsupa.

Where does the Ibarra to Tonsupa bus arrive?

Ibarra to Tonsupa bus services, operated by Amazonas Cooperativa de Transportes, arrive at Tulcán station.

Can I drive from Ibarra to Tonsupa?

Yes, the driving distance between Ibarra to Tonsupa is 317 km. It takes approximately 4h 32m to drive from Ibarra to Tonsupa.

Where can I stay near Tonsupa?

There are 210+ hotels available in Tonsupa. Prices start at $19.65 per night.
+0