HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Burg Eltz to Mannheim

by Route or Car

Burg Eltz
+0
Mannheim
Transport search to Mannheim
Burg Eltz
+0
Mannheim
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
1 h 23 min
110 km.
from $6
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Burg Eltz, Germany → Mannheim, Germany

All
All days
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu
07 Aug, Fri

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Burg Eltz to Mannheim

Composite routes from Burg Eltz to Mannheim

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

NS
Website
Deutsche Bahn Intercity-Express
Website
Nightjet
Website
Deutsche Bahn Regional
Website
Belgian Railways (NMBS/SNCB)
Website
Süwex
Website
NS
Website
2h 42m
Once daily
$27.99–$69.97
+31 30 751 5155
+31 30 751 5155
Call
Deutsche Bahn Intercity-Express
Website
1h 42m
Every 3 hours
$45.80–$52.16
+49 30 311-682904
+49 30 311-682904
Call
Nightjet
Website
2h 42m
Once daily
$41.98–$190.84
+43 51717
+43 51717
Call
Deutsche Bahn Regional
Website
31 min
Hourly
$10.18–$15.27
+49 30 2970
+49 30 2970
Call
Belgian Railways (NMBS/SNCB)
Website
1h 58m
5 times a week
$22.90–$33.08
+32 70 79 79 79
+32 70 79 79 79
Call
Süwex
Website
4h 15m
Every 4 hours
$31.81–$44.53
0621 8301200
0621 8301200
Call
Verkehrsbetriebe Mittelrhein VREM
Website
Verkehrsbetriebe Mittelrhein VREM
Website
24 min
Hourly

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Burg Eltz to Mannheim?

The cheapest way to get from Burg Eltz to Mannheim is to drive which costs $25 - $36.96 and takes 1h 39m.

What is the fastest way to get from Burg Eltz to Mannheim?

The fastest way to get from Burg Eltz to Mannheim is to drive which takes 1h 39m and costs $25 - $36.96 .

How far is it from Burg Eltz to Mannheim?

The distance between Burg Eltz and Mannheim is 197 km. The road distance is 156.3 km.

How do I travel from Burg Eltz to Mannheim without a car?

The best way to get from Burg Eltz to Mannheim without a car is to line 365 bus and train which takes 4h 1m and costs .

How long does it take to get from Burg Eltz to Mannheim?

It takes approximately 4h 1m to get from Burg Eltz to Mannheim, including transfers.

Can I drive from Burg Eltz to Mannheim?

Yes, the driving distance between Burg Eltz to Mannheim is 156 km. It takes approximately 1h 39m to drive from Burg Eltz to Mannheim.

Where can I stay near Mannheim?

There are 1257+ hotels available in Mannheim. Prices start at $56.30 per night.
+0