HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Bournemouth to Dean Road

by Route or Car

Bournemouth
+0
Dean Road
Transport search to Dean Road
Bournemouth
+0
Dean Road
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
50 min
50 km.
from $2
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Bournemouth, Great Britain → Dean Road, Great Britain

All
All days
29 Jul, Wed
30 Jul, Thu
31 Jul, Fri
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Bournemouth to Dean Road

Composite routes from Bournemouth to Dean Road

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

National Express
Website
Cross Country
Website
South Western Railway
Website
National Express
Website
53 min
Twice daily
$18.99–$27.85
08717 81 81 81
08717 81 81 81
Call
Cross Country
Website
28 min
Hourly
$34.18–$54.43
0344 736 9123
0344 736 9123
Call Contact via email
South Western Railway
Website
29 min
Every 30 minutes
$18.99–$45.57
0345 6000 650
0345 6000 650
Call
Bluestar
Website
Bluestar
Website
16 min
Every 10 minutes
$2.96
01202 338421
01202 338421
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Bournemouth to Dean Road?

The cheapest way to get from Bournemouth to Dean Road is to drive which costs $10.87 - $17.39 and takes 41 min.

What is the fastest way to get from Bournemouth to Dean Road?

The fastest way to get from Bournemouth to Dean Road is to drive which takes 41 min and costs $10.87 - $17.39 .

Is there a direct bus between Bournemouth and Dean Road?

No, there is no direct bus from Bournemouth to Dean Road. However, there are services departing from Bournemouth and arriving at Dean Road via ASDA & Marlands. The journey, including transfers, takes approximately 1h 14m.

How far is it from Bournemouth to Dean Road?

The distance between Bournemouth and Dean Road is 52 km. The road distance is 56.7 km.

How do I travel from Bournemouth to Dean Road without a car?

The best way to get from Bournemouth to Dean Road without a car is to train and line 16 bus which takes 59 min and costs $18.48 - $48.91 .

How long does it take to get from Bournemouth to Dean Road?

It takes approximately 59 min to get from Bournemouth to Dean Road, including transfers.

Where do I catch the Bournemouth to Dean Road bus from?

Bournemouth to Dean Road bus services, operated by National Express, depart from Bournemouth station.

Where does the Bournemouth to Dean Road bus arrive?

Bournemouth to Dean Road bus services, operated by National Express, arrive at Southampton station.

Can I drive from Bournemouth to Dean Road?

Yes, the driving distance between Bournemouth to Dean Road is 57 km. It takes approximately 41 min to drive from Bournemouth to Dean Road.

Where can I stay near Dean Road?

There are 1637+ hotels available in Dean Road. Prices start at $49.36 per night.
+0