HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Nottingham to Major Oak

by Bus or Car

Nottingham
+0
Major Oak
Transport search to Major Oak
Nottingham
+0
Major Oak
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
35 min
32 km.
from $1
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Nottingham, Great Britain → Major Oak, Great Britain

All
All days
29 Jul, Wed
30 Jul, Thu
31 Jul, Fri
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Nottingham to Major Oak

Composite routes from Nottingham to Major Oak

Cheapest

Transport providers

East Midlands Railways
Website
East Midlands Railways
Website
36 min
Hourly
$8.23–$25.32
03457 125 678
03457 125 678
Call
Stagecoach East Midlands
Website
Stagecoach East Midlands
Website
52 min
Hourly
$2.96
0345 605 0 605
0345 605 0 605
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Nottingham to Major Oak?

The cheapest way to get from Nottingham to Major Oak is to bus which costs $2.54 and takes 1h 8m.

What is the fastest way to get from Nottingham to Major Oak?

The fastest way to get from Nottingham to Major Oak is to drive which takes 33 min and costs $6.52 - $9.78 .

Is there a direct bus between Nottingham and Major Oak?

Yes, there is a direct bus departing from Victoria Bus Station station and arriving at Fire Station station. Services depart hourly, and operate every day. The journey takes approximately 52 min.

How far is it from Nottingham to Major Oak?

The distance between Nottingham and Major Oak is 37 km. The road distance is 32.8 km.

How do I travel from Nottingham to Major Oak without a car?

The best way to get from Nottingham to Major Oak without a car is to bus which takes 1h 8m and costs $2.54 .

How long does it take to get from Nottingham to Major Oak?

The bus from Victoria Bus Station to Fire Station takes 52 min including transfers and departs hourly.

Where do I catch the Nottingham to Major Oak bus from?

Nottingham to Major Oak bus services, operated by Stagecoach East Midlands, depart from Victoria Bus Station.

Where does the Nottingham to Major Oak bus arrive?

Nottingham to Major Oak bus services, operated by Stagecoach East Midlands, arrive at Fire Station.

Can I drive from Nottingham to Major Oak?

Yes, the driving distance between Nottingham to Major Oak is 33 km. It takes approximately 33 min to drive from Nottingham to Major Oak.

Where can I stay near Major Oak?

There are 476+ hotels available in Major Oak. Prices start at $40.99 per night.
+0