HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Caversham to Gillotts School

by Bus, Bicycle or Car

Caversham
+0
Gillotts School
Transport search to Gillotts School
Caversham
+0
Gillotts School
Building a composite car route
Other
Best Offer!
Car
10 min
8 km.
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Caversham, Great Britain → Gillotts School, Great Britain

All
All days
31 Jul, Fri
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Caversham to Gillotts School

Composite routes from Caversham to Gillotts School

Other

Transport providers

Reading Buses
Website
Whites Coaches
Website
Reading Buses
Website
25 min
Hourly
$2.66
0118 959 4000
0118 959 4000
Call Contact via email
Whites Coaches
Website
22 min
5 times a week
01865 340516
01865 340516
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Caversham to Gillotts School (Station)?

The cheapest way to get from Caversham to Gillotts School (Station) is to drive which costs $1.74 - $2.61 and takes 10 min.

What is the fastest way to get from Caversham to Gillotts School (Station)?

The fastest way to get from Caversham to Gillotts School (Station) is to taxi which takes 10 min and costs $22.83 - $28.26 .

Is there a direct bus between Caversham and Gillotts School (Station)?

Yes, there is a direct bus departing from Prospect Street and arriving at Gillotts School. Services depart five times a week, and operate Monday to Friday. The journey takes approximately 22 min.

How far is it from Caversham to Gillotts School (Station)?

The distance between Caversham and Gillotts School (Station) is 12 km. The road distance is 8.9 km.

How do I travel from Caversham to Gillotts School (Station) without a car?

The best way to get from Caversham to Gillotts School (Station) without a car is to bus which takes 22 min and costs .

How long does it take to get from Caversham to Gillotts School (Station)?

The bus from Prospect Street to Gillotts School takes 22 min including transfers and departs five times a week.

Where do I catch the Caversham to Gillotts School (Station) bus from?

Caversham to Gillotts School (Station) bus services, operated by Whites Coaches, depart from Prospect Street station.

Where does the Caversham to Gillotts School (Station) bus arrive?

Caversham to Gillotts School (Station) bus services, operated by Whites Coaches, arrive at Gillotts School station.

Can I drive from Caversham to Gillotts School (Station)?

Yes, the driving distance between Caversham to Gillotts School (Station) is 9 km. It takes approximately 10 min to drive from Caversham to Gillotts School (Station).

Where can I stay near Gillotts School (Station)?

There are 1393+ hotels available in Gillotts School (Station). Prices start at $40.55 per night.
+0