HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Uppingham to Rushden

by Route or Car

Uppingham
+0
Rushden
Transport search to Rushden
Uppingham
+0
Rushden
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
36 min
43 km.
from $2
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Uppingham, Great Britain → Rushden, Great Britain

All
All days
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu
07 Aug, Fri

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Uppingham to Rushden

Composite routes from Uppingham to Rushden

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

Stagecoach Midlands
Website
Lawson's of Corby
Website
Bland's
Website
Stagecoach Midlands
Website
57 min
Hourly
$3.16–$4.43
01604 67 60 60
01604 67 60 60
Call Contact via email
Lawson's of Corby
Website
53 min
Once a week
01536 400952
01536 400952
Call Contact via email
Bland's
Website
27 min
5 times a day
01780751671
01780751671
Call

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Uppingham to Rushden?

The cheapest way to get from Uppingham to Rushden is to drive which costs $8.70 - $13.04 and takes 34 min.

What is the fastest way to get from Uppingham to Rushden?

The fastest way to get from Uppingham to Rushden is to drive which takes 34 min and costs $8.70 - $13.04 .

Is there a direct bus between Uppingham and Rushden?

No, there is no direct bus from Uppingham to Rushden. However, there are services departing from Orange Street and arriving at (Rushden) Adnitt Road via (Corby) George Street Stop A and (Wellingb') Church Street Bay A. The journey, including transfers, takes approximately 2h 42m.

How far is it from Uppingham to Rushden?

The distance between Uppingham and Rushden is 53 km. The road distance is 44.8 km.

How do I travel from Uppingham to Rushden without a car?

The best way to get from Uppingham to Rushden without a car is to bus which takes 2h 42m and costs .

How long does it take to get from Uppingham to Rushden?

It takes approximately 2h 42m to get from Uppingham to Rushden, including transfers.

Where do I catch the Uppingham to Rushden bus from?

Uppingham to Rushden bus services, operated by Bland's, depart from Orange Street station.

Where does the Uppingham to Rushden bus arrive?

Uppingham to Rushden bus services, operated by Bland's, arrive at (Corby) George Street Stop D station.

Can I drive from Uppingham to Rushden?

Yes, the driving distance between Uppingham to Rushden is 45 km. It takes approximately 34 min to drive from Uppingham to Rushden.

Where can I stay near Rushden?

There are 657+ hotels available in Rushden. Prices start at $43.04 per night.
+0