HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Chalandri to Chalkída

by Train, Route or Car

Chalandri
+0
Chalkída
Transport search to Chalkída
Chalandri
+0
Chalkída
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
51 min
67 km.
from $3
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Chalandri, Greece → Chalkída, Greece

All
All days
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu
07 Aug, Fri

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Chalandri to Chalkída

Composite routes from Chalandri to Chalkída

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

Hellenic Train
Website
OASA
Website
Hellenic Train
Website
1h 19m
Every 2 hours
$4.08–$11.20
14511
14511
Call
OASA
Website
39 min
Every 20 minutes
$1.50
+30 210 8202900
+30 210 8202900
Call Contact via email
KTEL Evias
Website
KTEL Evias
Website
1h 30m
Hourly
$8.92–$10.83
+30 2221 0 20400
+30 2221 0 20400
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Chalandri to Chalkída?

The cheapest way to get from Chalandri to Chalkída is to train which costs $5.98 - $13.04 and takes 2h 43m.

What is the fastest way to get from Chalandri to Chalkída?

The fastest way to get from Chalandri to Chalkída is to drive which takes 51 min and costs $13.04 - $20.65 .

Is there a direct bus between Chalandri and Chalkída?

No, there is no direct bus from Chalandri to Chalkída. However, there are services departing from Περιπτερο and arriving at Chalcis via Στουρναρη, Κ.Ε.Π. and Athens - KTEL Liosion street. The journey, including transfers, takes approximately 3h 33m.

Is there a direct train between Chalandri and Chalkída?

No, there is no direct train from Chalandri to Chalkída. However, there are services departing from Στ.Αγ.Παρασκευη and arriving at Chalkida via Στ.Συνταγματοσ and Athens. The journey, including transfers, takes approximately 2h 43m.

How far is it from Chalandri to Chalkída?

The distance between Chalandri and Chalkída is 94 km. The road distance is 67.4 km.

How do I travel from Chalandri to Chalkída without a car?

The best way to get from Chalandri to Chalkída without a car is to train which takes 2h 43m and costs $5.98 - $13.04 .

How long does it take to get from Chalandri to Chalkída?

It takes approximately 2h 43m to get from Chalandri to Chalkída, including transfers.

Where do I catch the Chalandri to Chalkída bus from?

Chalandri to Chalkída bus services, operated by OASA, depart from Περιπτερο station.

Where do I catch the Chalandri to Chalkída train from?

Chalandri to Chalkída train services, operated by Hellenic Train, depart from Athens station.

Train, bus or fly from Chalandri to Chalkída?

The best way to get from Chalandri to Chalkída is to train which takes 2h 43m and costs $5.98 - $13.04 . Alternatively, you can bus, which costs $10.87 - $13.04 and takes 3h 33m. There are no good options to fly between Chalandri to Chalkída.

Where does the Chalandri to Chalkída bus arrive?

Chalandri to Chalkída bus services, operated by OASA, arrive at Αφετηρια station.

Where does the Chalandri to Chalkída train arrive?

Chalandri to Chalkída train services, operated by Hellenic Train, arrive at Chalkida station.

Can I drive from Chalandri to Chalkída?

Yes, the driving distance between Chalandri to Chalkída is 67 km. It takes approximately 51 min to drive from Chalandri to Chalkída.

Where can I stay near Chalkída?

There are 384+ hotels available in Chalkída. Prices start at $42.41 per night.
+0