HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Ellinikó to Saronida

by Bus or Car

Ellinikó
+0
Saronida
Transport search to Saronida
Ellinikó
+0
Saronida
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
31 min
27 km.
from $1
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Ellinikó, Greece → Saronida, Greece

All
All days
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu
07 Aug, Fri

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Ellinikó to Saronida

Composite routes from Ellinikó to Saronida

Cheapest

Transport providers

OASA
Website
OASA
Website
1h 3m
Hourly
$1.50
+30 210 8202900
+30 210 8202900
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Ellinikó to Saronida?

The cheapest way to get from Ellinikó to Saronida is to line 122 bus which costs $1.28 and takes 1h 3m.

What is the fastest way to get from Ellinikó to Saronida?

The fastest way to get from Ellinikó to Saronida is to taxi which takes 29 min and costs $30.43 - $36.96 .

Is there a direct bus between Ellinikó and Saronida?

Yes, there is a direct bus departing from Γεφυρα and arriving at Λευκαδοσ. Services depart hourly, and operate every day. The journey takes approximately 1h 3m.

How far is it from Ellinikó to Saronida?

The distance between Ellinikó and Saronida is 35 km. The road distance is 27.6 km.

How do I travel from Ellinikó to Saronida without a car?

The best way to get from Ellinikó to Saronida without a car is to line 122 bus which takes 1h 3m and costs $1.28 .

How long does it take to get from Ellinikó to Saronida?

The line 122 bus from Γεφυρα to Λευκαδοσ takes 1h 3m including transfers and departs hourly.

Where do I catch the Ellinikó to Saronida bus from?

Ellinikó to Saronida bus services, operated by OASA, depart from Γεφυρα station.

Where does the Ellinikó to Saronida bus arrive?

Ellinikó to Saronida bus services, operated by OASA, arrive at Λευκαδοσ station.

Can I drive from Ellinikó to Saronida?

Yes, the driving distance between Ellinikó to Saronida is 28 km. It takes approximately 29 min to drive from Ellinikó to Saronida.

Where can I stay near Saronida?

There are 1022+ hotels available in Saronida. Prices start at $53.02 per night.
+0