HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Chandi to Patna

by Car

Chandi
+0
Patna
Transport search to Patna
Chandi
+0
Patna
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
42 min
48 km.
from $2
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Chandi, India → Patna, India

All
All days
30 Jul, Thu
31 Jul, Fri
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Chandi to Patna

Composite routes from Chandi to Patna

Cheapest

Transport providers

Indian Railways
Website
Indian Railways
Website
53 min
Every 30 minutes
$1.41–$8.70
14646
14646
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Chandi to Patna?

The cheapest way to get from Chandi to Patna is to drive which costs $5.43 - $8.70 and takes 45 min.

What is the fastest way to get from Chandi to Patna?

The fastest way to get from Chandi to Patna is to drive which takes 45 min and costs $5.43 - $8.70 .

How far is it from Chandi to Patna?

The distance between Chandi and Patna is 73 km. The road distance is 51.2 km.

How do I travel from Chandi to Patna without a car?

The best way to get from Chandi to Patna without a car is to taxi and train which takes 1h 18m and costs $7.07 - $16.30 .

How long does it take to get from Chandi to Patna?

It takes approximately 1h 18m to get from Chandi to Patna, including transfers.

Can I drive from Chandi to Patna?

Yes, the driving distance between Chandi to Patna is 51 km. It takes approximately 45 min to drive from Chandi to Patna.

Where can I stay near Patna?

There are 332+ hotels available in Patna. Prices start at $10.11 per night.
+0