HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Cherpu to Palakkad

by Train, Bus or Car

Cherpu
+0
Palakkad
Transport search to Palakkad
Cherpu
+0
Palakkad
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
1 h 12 min
70 km.
from $3
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Cherpu, India → Palakkad, India

All
All days
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Cherpu to Palakkad

Composite routes from Cherpu to Palakkad

Cheapest

Transport providers

Indian Railways
Website
Indian Railways
Website
1h 17m
Hourly
$1.78–$12.10
14646
14646
Call Contact via email
Kerala State Road Transport Corporation
Website
Kerala State Road Transport Corporation
Website
1h 44m
Every 30 minutes
$0.76–$1.78
+91 9447071021
+91 9447071021
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Cherpu to Palakkad?

The cheapest way to get from Cherpu to Palakkad is to bus which costs $3.26 - $4.67 and takes 1h 55m.

What is the fastest way to get from Cherpu to Palakkad?

The fastest way to get from Cherpu to Palakkad is to drive which takes 1h 25m and costs $10.33 - $16.30 .

How far is it from Cherpu to Palakkad?

The distance between Cherpu and Palakkad is 88 km. The road distance is 92.2 km.

How do I travel from Cherpu to Palakkad without a car?

The best way to get from Cherpu to Palakkad without a car is to train which takes 1h 29m and costs $4.24 - $14.13 .

How long does it take to get from Cherpu to Palakkad?

It takes approximately 1h 29m to get from Cherpu to Palakkad, including transfers.

Train or bus from Cherpu to Palakkad?

The best way to get from Cherpu to Palakkad is to train which takes 1h 29m and costs $4.24 - $14.13 . Alternatively, you can bus, which costs $3.26 - $4.67 and takes 1h 55m.

Can I drive from Cherpu to Palakkad?

Yes, the driving distance between Cherpu to Palakkad is 92 km. It takes approximately 1h 25m to drive from Cherpu to Palakkad.

Where can I stay near Palakkad?

There are 66+ hotels available in Palakkad. Prices start at $4.41 per night.
+0