HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Chikhli to Vadodara

by Bus, Route or Car

Chikhli
+0
Vadodara
Transport search to Vadodara
Chikhli
+0
Vadodara
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
7 h 23 min
489 km.
from $26
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Chikhli, India → Vadodara, India

All
All days
30 Jul, Thu
31 Jul, Fri
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Chikhli to Vadodara

Composite routes from Chikhli to Vadodara

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

Indian Railways
Website
Indian Railways
Website
51 min
Hourly
$1.66–$10.57
14646
14646
Call Contact via email
Vijayanand Travels
Website
Vijayanand Travels
Website
3h 25m
Once daily
$6.37–$34.39
0836 230 7300
0836 230 7300
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Chikhli to Vadodara?

The cheapest way to get from Chikhli to Vadodara is to train which costs $11.96 - $38.04 and takes 2h 42m.

What is the fastest way to get from Chikhli to Vadodara?

The fastest way to get from Chikhli to Vadodara is to train which takes 2h 42m and costs $11.96 - $38.04 .

How far is it from Chikhli to Vadodara?

The distance between Chikhli and Vadodara is 223 km. The road distance is 189.1 km.

How do I travel from Chikhli to Vadodara without a car?

The best way to get from Chikhli to Vadodara without a car is to train which takes 2h 42m and costs $11.96 - $38.04 .

How long does it take to get from Chikhli to Vadodara?

It takes approximately 2h 42m to get from Chikhli to Vadodara, including transfers.

Train or bus from Chikhli to Vadodara?

The best way to get from Chikhli to Vadodara is to train which takes 2h 42m and costs $11.96 - $38.04 . Alternatively, you can bus, which costs $15.22 - $42.39 and takes 3h 51m.

Can I drive from Chikhli to Vadodara?

Yes, the driving distance between Chikhli to Vadodara is 189 km. It takes approximately 2h 44m to drive from Chikhli to Vadodara.

Where can I stay near Vadodara?

There are 154+ hotels available in Vadodara. Prices start at $10.02 per night.
+0