HUB hero image

How to Travel from

D.A.V. Centenary Public School to Dehradun

by Route or Car

D.A.V. Centenary Public School
+0
Dehradun
Transport search to Dehradun
D.A.V. Centenary Public School
+0
Dehradun
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
4 h 48 min
297 km.
from $16
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

D.A.V. Centenary Public School, India → Dehradun, India

All
All days
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from D.a.v. Centenary Public School to Dehradun

Composite routes from D.a.v. Centenary Public School to Dehradun

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

Indian Railways
Website
Indian Railways
Website
7h 2m
Once daily
$2.55–$39.49
14646
14646
Call Contact via email
Laxmi Holidays
Website
HRTC
Website
CTU
Website
Laxmi Holidays
Website
3h 16m
Every 30 minutes
+918377971006
+918377971006
Call Contact via email
HRTC
Website
4h 9m
3 times a day
$4.08–$12.85
9418000529
9418000529
Call Contact via email
CTU
Website
4h 5m
5 times a day
$3.06–$5.22
0172-2990215
0172-2990215
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from D.A.V. Centenary Public School to Dehradun?

The cheapest way to get from D.A.V. Centenary Public School to Dehradun is to bus and night train which costs $5.43 - $45.65 and takes 11h 43m.

What is the fastest way to get from D.A.V. Centenary Public School to Dehradun?

The fastest way to get from D.A.V. Centenary Public School to Dehradun is to drive which takes 5h 12m and costs $36.96 - $54.35 .

How far is it from D.A.V. Centenary Public School to Dehradun?

The distance between D.A.V. Centenary Public School and Dehradun is 369 km. The road distance is 335 km.

How do I travel from D.A.V. Centenary Public School to Dehradun without a car?

The best way to get from D.A.V. Centenary Public School to Dehradun without a car is to bus which takes 8h 54m and costs $10.33 - $21.74 .

How long does it take to get from D.A.V. Centenary Public School to Dehradun?

It takes approximately 8h 54m to get from D.A.V. Centenary Public School to Dehradun, including transfers.

Can I drive from D.A.V. Centenary Public School to Dehradun?

Yes, the driving distance between D.A.V. Centenary Public School to Dehradun is 335 km. It takes approximately 5h 12m to drive from D.A.V. Centenary Public School to Dehradun.

Where can I stay near Dehradun?

There are 1061+ hotels available in Dehradun. Prices start at $14.58 per night.
+0