HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Dholi to Patna

by Train or Car

Dholi
+0
Patna
Transport search to Patna
Dholi
+0
Patna
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
1 h 24 min
76 km.
from $4
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Dholi, India → Patna, India

All
All days
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Dholi to Patna

Composite routes from Dholi to Patna

Cheapest

Transport providers

Indian Railways
Website
Indian Railways
Website
4h 3m
6 times a week
$1.63–$15.22
14646
14646
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Dholi to Patna?

The cheapest way to get from Dholi to Patna is to train which costs $3.26 - $17.39 and takes 4h 12m.

What is the fastest way to get from Dholi to Patna?

The fastest way to get from Dholi to Patna is to drive which takes 1h 30m and costs $9.78 - $15.22 .

How far is it from Dholi to Patna?

The distance between Dholi and Patna is 117 km. The road distance is 87.7 km.

How do I travel from Dholi to Patna without a car?

The best way to get from Dholi to Patna without a car is to train which takes 4h 12m and costs $3.26 - $17.39 .

How long does it take to get from Dholi to Patna?

It takes approximately 4h 12m to get from Dholi to Patna, including transfers.

Can I drive from Dholi to Patna?

Yes, the driving distance between Dholi to Patna is 88 km. It takes approximately 1h 30m to drive from Dholi to Patna.

Where can I stay near Patna?

There are 332+ hotels available in Patna. Prices start at $10.11 per night.
+0