HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Kuttoor to Palakkad

by Train or Car

Kuttoor
+0
Palakkad
Transport search to Palakkad
Kuttoor
+0
Palakkad
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
3 h 8 min
215 km.
from $11
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Kuttoor, India → Palakkad, India

All
All days
31 Jul, Fri
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Kuttoor to Palakkad

Composite routes from Kuttoor to Palakkad

Cheapest

Transport providers

Indian Railways
Website
Indian Railways
Website
5h 6m
Every 3 hours
$2.54–$38.11
14646
14646
Call Contact via email
Kerala State Road Transport Corporation
Website
Kallada Tours and Travels
Website
Kerala State Road Transport Corporation
Website
3h 14m
Every 30 minutes
$1.40–$3.30
+91 9447071021
+91 9447071021
Call Contact via email
Kallada Tours and Travels
Website
1h 46m
4 times a day
$6.35–$9.53
8893555000
8893555000
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Kuttoor to Palakkad?

The cheapest way to get from Kuttoor to Palakkad is to train which costs $3.59 - $34.78 and takes 5h 10m.

What is the fastest way to get from Kuttoor to Palakkad?

The fastest way to get from Kuttoor to Palakkad is to drive which takes 3h 29m and costs $26.09 - $38.04 .

How far is it from Kuttoor to Palakkad?

The distance between Kuttoor and Palakkad is 240 km. The road distance is 226.2 km.

How do I travel from Kuttoor to Palakkad without a car?

The best way to get from Kuttoor to Palakkad without a car is to train which takes 5h 10m and costs $3.59 - $34.78 .

How long does it take to get from Kuttoor to Palakkad?

It takes approximately 5h 10m to get from Kuttoor to Palakkad, including transfers.

Train or bus from Kuttoor to Palakkad?

The best way to get from Kuttoor to Palakkad is to train which takes 5h 10m and costs $3.59 - $34.78 . Alternatively, you can bus, which costs $7.61 - $18.48 and takes 6h 47m.

Can I drive from Kuttoor to Palakkad?

Yes, the driving distance between Kuttoor to Palakkad is 226 km. It takes approximately 3h 29m to drive from Kuttoor to Palakkad.

Where can I stay near Palakkad?

There are 66+ hotels available in Palakkad. Prices start at $4.41 per night.
+0