HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Munroe Island to Tenkasi

by Train, Bus or Car

Munroe Island
+0
Tenkasi
Transport search to Tenkasi
Munroe Island
+0
Tenkasi
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
1 h 36 min
99 km.
from $5
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Munroe Island, India → Tenkasi, India

All
All days
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Munroe Island to Tenkasi

Composite routes from Munroe Island to Tenkasi

Cheapest

Transport providers

Indian Railways
Website
Indian Railways
Website
4h 47m
Twice daily
$2.03–$19.06
14646
14646
Call Contact via email
Kerala State Road Transport Corporation
Website
Kerala State Road Transport Corporation
Website
2h 53m
Once daily
$1.14–$2.67
+91 9447071021
+91 9447071021
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Munroe Island to Tenkasi?

The cheapest way to get from Munroe Island to Tenkasi is to bus which costs $3.04 - $5.11 and takes 4h 32m.

What is the fastest way to get from Munroe Island to Tenkasi?

The fastest way to get from Munroe Island to Tenkasi is to drive which takes 1h 40m and costs $10.87 - $17.39 .

How far is it from Munroe Island to Tenkasi?

The distance between Munroe Island and Tenkasi is 132 km. The road distance is 102.3 km.

How do I travel from Munroe Island to Tenkasi without a car?

The best way to get from Munroe Island to Tenkasi without a car is to bus which takes 4h 32m and costs $3.04 - $5.11 .

How long does it take to get from Munroe Island to Tenkasi?

It takes approximately 4h 32m to get from Munroe Island to Tenkasi, including transfers.

Train or bus from Munroe Island to Tenkasi?

The best way to get from Munroe Island to Tenkasi is to bus which takes 4h 32m and costs $3.04 - $5.11 . Alternatively, you can train, which costs $3.04 - $18.48 and takes 4h 53m.

Can I drive from Munroe Island to Tenkasi?

Yes, the driving distance between Munroe Island to Tenkasi is 102 km. It takes approximately 1h 40m to drive from Munroe Island to Tenkasi.

Where can I stay near Tenkasi?

There are 30+ hotels available in Tenkasi. Prices start at $10.82 per night.
+0