HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Bharatpur to Tipeni

by Plane, Route or Car

Bharatpur
+0
Tipeni
Transport search to Tipeni
Bharatpur
+0
Tipeni
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
14 h 20 min
977 km.
from $53
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Bharatpur, India → Tipeni, Nepal

All
All days
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Bharatpur to Tipeni

Composite routes from Bharatpur to Tipeni

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

FlexFlight ApS
Website
IndiGo Airlines
Website
Air India Limited
Website
Bhutan Airlines
Website
Nepal Airlines
Website
FlexFlight ApS
Website
6h 10m
Saturday
$178.33–$420.35
IndiGo Airlines
Website
6h 30m
Every day
$121.01–$394.87
Air India Limited
Website
5h 10m
Every day
$101.90–$445.82
Bhutan Airlines
Website
6h 10m
Saturday
$178.33–$420.35
Nepal Airlines
Website
5h 15m
Every day
$140.12–$382.13
Indian Railways
Website
Indian Railways
Website
8h 30m
Once daily
$3.06–$53.50
14646
14646
Call Contact via email
Baba Adventure
Website
Shubham Travels
Website
FlixBus India
Website
Delhi Transport Corporation (DTC)
Website
Baba Adventure
Website
4h 28m
Once daily
$11.95
9851084541 , 9851093998
9851084541 , 9851093998
Call Contact via email
Shubham Travels
Website
11h 30m
Once daily
$28.53
02228916622
02228916622
Call Contact via email
FlixBus India
Website
9h 50m
Once daily
Delhi Transport Corporation (DTC)
Website
12h 39m
Once daily
$0.89–$21.65
+91-11-23370236
+91-11-23370236
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Bharatpur to Tipeni?

The cheapest way to get from Bharatpur to Tipeni is to taxi and train and bus via Lucknow which costs $54.35 - $184.78 and takes 32h 33m.

What is the fastest way to get from Bharatpur to Tipeni?

The fastest way to get from Bharatpur to Tipeni is to taxi and train and fly which takes 14h 29m and costs $152.17 - $413.04 .

How far is it from Bharatpur to Tipeni?

The distance between Bharatpur and Tipeni is 1395 km. The road distance is 1215.4 km.

How do I travel from Bharatpur to Tipeni without a car?

The best way to get from Bharatpur to Tipeni without a car is to taxi and train and bus via Lucknow which takes 32h 33m and costs $54.35 - $184.78 .

How long does it take to get from Bharatpur to Tipeni?

It takes approximately 17h 36m to get from Bharatpur to Tipeni, including transfers.

What is the time difference between Bharatpur and Tipeni?

Tipeni is 15 min ahead of Bharatpur. It is currently 14:51 in Bharatpur and 15:06 in Tipeni.

Can I drive from Bharatpur to Tipeni?

Yes, the driving distance between Bharatpur to Tipeni is 1215 km. It takes approximately 18h 33m to drive from Bharatpur to Tipeni.

Where can I stay near Tipeni?

There are 59+ hotels available in Tipeni. Prices start at $9.83 per night.
+0