HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Pindwāra to Ujjain

by Route or Car

Pindwāra
+0
Ujjain
Transport search to Ujjain
Pindwāra
+0
Ujjain
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
6 h 28 min
422 km.
from $23
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Pindwāra, India → Ujjain, India

All
All days
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Pindwāra to Ujjain

Composite routes from Pindwāra to Ujjain

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

IndiGo Airlines
Website
IndiGo Airlines
Website
1h 5m
Monday, Wednesday, Friday, and Sunday
$44.47–$69.87
Indian Railways
Website
Indian Railways
Website
1h 10m
Hourly
$1.78–$12.70
14646
14646
Call Contact via email
RSRTC
Website
FlixBus India
Website
RSRTC
Website
7h 5m
Every 4 hours
$3.43–$8.89
+917412069719
+917412069719
Call Contact via email
FlixBus India
Website
4h 50m
Once daily

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Pindwāra to Ujjain?

The cheapest way to get from Pindwāra to Ujjain is to train via Ahmedabad which costs $5.22 - $97.83 and takes 13h 24m.

What is the fastest way to get from Pindwāra to Ujjain?

The fastest way to get from Pindwāra to Ujjain is to taxi and fly and train which takes 5h 32m and costs $65.22 - $103.26 .

Is there a direct train between Pindwāra and Ujjain?

No, there is no direct train from Pindwāra to Ujjain. However, there are services departing from Pindwara and arriving at Ujjain Jn via Gandhinagar Cap. The journey, including transfers, takes approximately 12h 51m.

How far is it from Pindwāra to Ujjain?

The distance between Pindwāra and Ujjain is 492 km. The road distance is 423 km.

How do I travel from Pindwāra to Ujjain without a car?

The best way to get from Pindwāra to Ujjain without a car is to train which takes 12h 51m and costs $5.22 - $97.83 .

How long does it take to get from Pindwāra to Ujjain?

It takes approximately 5h 32m to get from Pindwāra to Ujjain, including transfers.

Where do I catch the Pindwāra to Ujjain train from?

Pindwāra to Ujjain train services, operated by Indian Railways, depart from Pindwara station.

Where does the Pindwāra to Ujjain train arrive?

Pindwāra to Ujjain train services, operated by Indian Railways, arrive at Gandhinagar Cap station.

Can I drive from Pindwāra to Ujjain?

Yes, the driving distance between Pindwāra to Ujjain is 423 km. It takes approximately 6h 26m to drive from Pindwāra to Ujjain.

Where can I stay near Ujjain?

There are 830+ hotels available in Ujjain. Prices start at $5.77 per night.
+0