HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Sanderao to Pushkar

by Train, Bus or Car

Sanderao
+0
Pushkar
Transport search to Pushkar
Sanderao
+0
Pushkar
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
3 h 44 min
229 km.
from $12
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Sanderao, India → Pushkar, India

All
All days
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu
07 Aug, Fri

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Sanderao to Pushkar

Composite routes from Sanderao to Pushkar

Cheapest

Transport providers

Indian Railways
Website
Indian Railways
Website
2h 36m
Every 2 hours
$2.41–$33.03
14646
14646
Call Contact via email
RSRTC
Website
RSRTC
Website
5h 29m
Every 4 hours
$4.95–$7.62
+917412069719
+917412069719
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Sanderao to Pushkar?

The cheapest way to get from Sanderao to Pushkar is to bus which costs $14.13 - $20.65 and takes 6h 7m.

What is the fastest way to get from Sanderao to Pushkar?

The fastest way to get from Sanderao to Pushkar is to train which takes 3h 14m and costs $13.04 - $42.39 .

How far is it from Sanderao to Pushkar?

The distance between Sanderao and Pushkar is 249 km. The road distance is 248.5 km.

How do I travel from Sanderao to Pushkar without a car?

The best way to get from Sanderao to Pushkar without a car is to train which takes 3h 14m and costs $13.04 - $42.39 .

How long does it take to get from Sanderao to Pushkar?

It takes approximately 3h 14m to get from Sanderao to Pushkar, including transfers.

Train or bus from Sanderao to Pushkar?

The best way to get from Sanderao to Pushkar is to train which takes 3h 14m and costs $13.04 - $42.39 . Alternatively, you can bus, which costs $14.13 - $20.65 and takes 6h 7m.

Can I drive from Sanderao to Pushkar?

Yes, the driving distance between Sanderao to Pushkar is 249 km. It takes approximately 3h 36m to drive from Sanderao to Pushkar.

Where can I stay near Pushkar?

There are 312+ hotels available in Pushkar. Prices start at $5.65 per night.
+0