HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Sonepur to Cuttack

by Train or Car

Sonepur
+0
Cuttack
Transport search to Cuttack
Sonepur
+0
Cuttack
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
4 h 2 min
255 km.
from $14
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Sonepur, India → Cuttack, India

All
All days
31 Jul, Fri
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Sonepur to Cuttack

Composite routes from Sonepur to Cuttack

Cheapest

Transport providers

Indian Railways
Website
Int'Air Îles
Indian Railways
Website
3h 55m
4 times a day
$2.07–$29.35
14646
14646
Call Contact via email
Int'Air Îles
1h 15m
Tuesday, Thursday, and Saturday
$14.13–$206.52

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Sonepur to Cuttack?

The cheapest way to get from Sonepur to Cuttack is to train which costs $5.43 - $70.65 and takes 9h 27m.

What is the fastest way to get from Sonepur to Cuttack?

The fastest way to get from Sonepur to Cuttack is to taxi and fly which takes 3h 39m and costs $48.91 - $250 .

How far is it from Sonepur to Cuttack?

The distance between Sonepur and Cuttack is 288 km. The road distance is 269 km.

How do I travel from Sonepur to Cuttack without a car?

The best way to get from Sonepur to Cuttack without a car is to taxi and train which takes 5h 1m and costs $11.96 - $41.30 .

How long does it take to get from Sonepur to Cuttack?

It takes approximately 5h 1m to get from Sonepur to Cuttack, including transfers.

What is the time difference between Sonepur and Cuttack?

It is currently 13:25 at both, Sonepur and Cuttack.

Can I drive from Sonepur to Cuttack?

Yes, the driving distance between Sonepur to Cuttack is 269 km. It takes approximately 3h 58m to drive from Sonepur to Cuttack.

Where can I stay near Cuttack?

There are 347+ hotels available in Cuttack. Prices start at $8.23 per night.
+0