HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Uthukuli to Thanjavur

by Train or Car

Uthukuli
+0
Thanjavur
Transport search to Thanjavur
Uthukuli
+0
Thanjavur
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
2 h 55 min
190 km.
from $10
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Uthukuli, India → Thanjavur, India

All
All days
31 Jul, Fri
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Uthukuli to Thanjavur

Composite routes from Uthukuli to Thanjavur

Cheapest

Transport providers

Indian Railways
Website
Indian Railways
Website
3h 58m
3 times a day
$2.29–$30.49
14646
14646
Call Contact via email
Kallada Tours and Travels
Website
Kallada Tours and Travels
Website
2h 27m
Once daily
$6.99–$10.16
8893555000
8893555000
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Uthukuli to Thanjavur?

The cheapest way to get from Uthukuli to Thanjavur is to train which costs $4.78 - $30.43 and takes 4h 6m.

What is the fastest way to get from Uthukuli to Thanjavur?

The fastest way to get from Uthukuli to Thanjavur is to drive which takes 2h 57m and costs $21.74 - $32.61 .

How far is it from Uthukuli to Thanjavur?

The distance between Uthukuli and Thanjavur is 204 km. The road distance is 190.3 km.

How do I travel from Uthukuli to Thanjavur without a car?

The best way to get from Uthukuli to Thanjavur without a car is to taxi and bus which takes 3h 23m and costs $18.48 - $23.91 .

How long does it take to get from Uthukuli to Thanjavur?

It takes approximately 3h 23m to get from Uthukuli to Thanjavur, including transfers.

Can I drive from Uthukuli to Thanjavur?

Yes, the driving distance between Uthukuli to Thanjavur is 190 km. It takes approximately 2h 57m to drive from Uthukuli to Thanjavur.

Where can I stay near Thanjavur?

There are 60+ hotels available in Thanjavur. Prices start at $11.54 per night.
+0