HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Visakhapatnam to Penuballi

by Route or Car

Visakhapatnam
+0
Penuballi
Transport search to Penuballi
Visakhapatnam
+0
Penuballi
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
4 h 57 min
336 km.
from $18
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Visakhapatnam, India → Penuballi, India

All
All days
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Visakhapatnam to Penuballi

Composite routes from Visakhapatnam to Penuballi

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

IndiGo Airlines
Website
Air India Express
Website
IndiGo Airlines
Website
1h 2m
Every day
$44.47–$190.56
Air India Express
Website
1h
Every day
$41.92–$82.58
Indian Railways
Website
Indian Railways
Website
7h
Hourly
$3.05–$55.90
14646
14646
Call Contact via email
FlixBus India
Website
FlixBus India
Website
5h 30m
Twice daily

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Visakhapatnam to Penuballi?

The cheapest way to get from Visakhapatnam to Penuballi is to train and taxi which costs $25 - $76.09 and takes 8h 36m.

What is the fastest way to get from Visakhapatnam to Penuballi?

The fastest way to get from Visakhapatnam to Penuballi is to fly and taxi which takes 2h 37m and costs $59.78 - $152.17 .

How far is it from Visakhapatnam to Penuballi?

The distance between Visakhapatnam and Penuballi is 395 km. The road distance is 329 km.

How do I travel from Visakhapatnam to Penuballi without a car?

The best way to get from Visakhapatnam to Penuballi without a car is to bus and taxi which takes 7h and costs .

How long does it take to get from Visakhapatnam to Penuballi?

It takes approximately 2h 37m to get from Visakhapatnam to Penuballi, including transfers.

Train, bus or fly from Visakhapatnam to Penuballi?

.

Can I drive from Visakhapatnam to Penuballi?

Yes, the driving distance between Visakhapatnam to Penuballi is 329 km. It takes approximately 4h 43m to drive from Visakhapatnam to Penuballi.
+0