HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Bogor to Cikini

by Bus or Car

Bogor
+0
Cikini
Transport search to Cikini
Bogor
+0
Cikini
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
50 min
52 km.
from $2
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Bogor, Indonesia → Cikini, Indonesia

All
All days
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Bogor to Cikini

Composite routes from Bogor to Cikini

Cheapest

Transport providers

Damri
Website
TransJakarta
Website
Damri
Website
45 min
Hourly
$3.15–$13.04
(021) 1500 825
(021) 1500 825
Call Contact via email
TransJakarta
Website
47 min
Every 10 minutes
$0.22

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Bogor to Cikini (Station)?

The cheapest way to get from Bogor to Cikini (Station) is to drive which costs $5.98 - $9.24 and takes 45 min.

What is the fastest way to get from Bogor to Cikini (Station)?

The fastest way to get from Bogor to Cikini (Station) is to drive which takes 45 min and costs $5.98 - $9.24 .

Is there a direct bus between Bogor and Cikini (Station)?

No, there is no direct bus from Bogor to Cikini (Station). However, there are services departing from Botani Square and arriving at Kramat Sentiong via Sbr. Jln. Cakrawala and Cililitan. The journey, including transfers, takes approximately 2h 12m.

How far is it from Bogor to Cikini (Station)?

The distance between Bogor and Cikini (Station) is 60 km. The road distance is 57.7 km.

How do I travel from Bogor to Cikini (Station) without a car?

The best way to get from Bogor to Cikini (Station) without a car is to bus which takes 1h and costs $8.70 - $19.57 .

How long does it take to get from Bogor to Cikini (Station)?

It takes approximately 1h to get from Bogor to Cikini (Station), including transfers.

Where do I catch the Bogor to Cikini (Station) bus from?

Bogor to Cikini (Station) bus services, operated by Damri, depart from Botani Square station.

Where does the Bogor to Cikini (Station) bus arrive?

Bogor to Cikini (Station) bus services, operated by Damri, arrive at Jakarta Halim Perdana Kusuma Airport station.

Can I drive from Bogor to Cikini (Station)?

Yes, the driving distance between Bogor to Cikini (Station) is 58 km. It takes approximately 45 min to drive from Bogor to Cikini (Station).

Where can I stay near Cikini (Station)?

There are 5870+ hotels available in Cikini (Station). Prices start at $26.12 per night.
+0