HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Bogor to Kudus

by Bus, Route or Car

Bogor
+0
Kudus
Transport search to Kudus
Bogor
+0
Kudus
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
5 h 59 min
512 km.
from $28
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Bogor, Indonesia → Kudus, Indonesia

All
All days
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Bogor to Kudus

Composite routes from Bogor to Kudus

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

Batik Air
Website
Garuda Indonesia
Website
Citilink Indonesia
Website
Batik Air
Website
1h 5m
Every day
$27.17–$65.22
Garuda Indonesia
Website
1h 11m
Every day
$68.48–$71.74
Citilink Indonesia
Website
1h 15m
Every day
$54.35–$65.22
Kereta API
Website
Railink
Website
Kereta API
Website
5h 10m
Every 4 hours
$6.52–$19.57
021-121
021-121
Call Contact via email
Railink
Website
39 min
Hourly
$1.20–$3.04
Damri
Website
Rama Sakti
Website
Nusantara
Website
Indah Jaya Travel
Website
Agra Mas
Website
Damri
Website
45 min
Hourly
$3.15–$13.04
(021) 1500 825
(021) 1500 825
Call Contact via email
Rama Sakti
Website
4h 30m
Once daily
$6.64
(0274) 514-794
(0274) 514-794
Call Contact via email
Nusantara
Website
13h 30m
Once daily
$8.70–$14.13
+62291440019
+62291440019
Call Contact via email
Indah Jaya Travel
Website
1h 17m
Twice daily
Agra Mas
Website
12h 30m
Twice daily
$15.88

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Bogor to Kudus?

The cheapest way to get from Bogor to Kudus is to bus via stasiun-paledang which costs $8.70 - $14.13 and takes 14h 51m.

What is the fastest way to get from Bogor to Kudus?

The fastest way to get from Bogor to Kudus is to drive which takes 5h 58m and costs $54.35 - $86.96 .

Is there a direct bus between Bogor and Kudus?

Yes, there is a direct bus departing from Bogor and arriving at Kudus. Services depart twice daily, and operate every day. The journey takes approximately 12h 30m.

How far is it from Bogor to Kudus?

The distance between Bogor and Kudus is 553 km. The road distance is 523.9 km.

How do I travel from Bogor to Kudus without a car?

The best way to get from Bogor to Kudus without a car is to train and taxi which takes 8h 55m and costs $25 - $59.78 .

How long does it take to get from Bogor to Kudus?

It takes approximately 8h 55m to get from Bogor to Kudus, including transfers.

Where do I catch the Bogor to Kudus bus from?

Bogor to Kudus bus services, operated by Agra Mas, depart from Bogor station.

Train, bus or fly from Bogor to Kudus?

The best way to get from Bogor to Kudus is to bus which takes 12h 30m and costs $15.88 . There are no good options to train or fly between Bogor to Kudus.

Where does the Bogor to Kudus bus arrive?

Bogor to Kudus bus services, operated by Agra Mas, arrive at Kudus station.

Can I drive from Bogor to Kudus?

Yes, the driving distance between Bogor to Kudus is 524 km. It takes approximately 5h 58m to drive from Bogor to Kudus.

Where can I stay near Kudus?

There are 34+ hotels available in Kudus. Prices start at $7.99 per night.
+0