HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Nganjuk to Malang

by Train or Car

Nganjuk
+0
Malang
Transport search to Malang
Nganjuk
+0
Malang
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
1 h 58 min
121 km.
from $6
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Nganjuk, Indonesia → Malang, Indonesia

All
All days
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Nganjuk to Malang

Composite routes from Nganjuk to Malang

Cheapest

Transport providers

Kereta API
Website
Kereta API
Website
3h 6m
Every 4 hours
$4.67–$17.39
021-121
021-121
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Nganjuk to Malang?

The cheapest way to get from Nganjuk to Malang is to drive which costs $13.04 - $19.57 and takes 1h 58m.

What is the fastest way to get from Nganjuk to Malang?

The fastest way to get from Nganjuk to Malang is to drive which takes 1h 58m and costs $13.04 - $19.57 .

Is there a direct train between Nganjuk and Malang?

Yes, there is a direct train departing from Nganjuk and arriving at Malang Kotalama. Services depart every four hours, and operate every day. The journey takes approximately 3h 6m.

How far is it from Nganjuk to Malang?

The distance between Nganjuk and Malang is 188 km. The road distance is 124 km.

How do I travel from Nganjuk to Malang without a car?

The best way to get from Nganjuk to Malang without a car is to train which takes 3h 6m and costs $4.67 - $17.39 .

How long does it take to get from Nganjuk to Malang?

The train from Nganjuk to Malang Kotalama takes 3h 6m including transfers and departs every four hours.

Where do I catch the Nganjuk to Malang train from?

Nganjuk to Malang train services, operated by Kereta API, depart from Nganjuk station.

Train, bus or fly from Nganjuk to Malang?

The best way to get from Nganjuk to Malang is to train which takes 3h 6m and costs $4.67 - $17.39 . There are no good options to bus or fly between Nganjuk to Malang.

Where does the Nganjuk to Malang train arrive?

Nganjuk to Malang train services, operated by Kereta API, arrive at Malang Kotalama station.

Can I drive from Nganjuk to Malang?

Yes, the driving distance between Nganjuk to Malang is 124 km. It takes approximately 1h 58m to drive from Nganjuk to Malang.

Where can I stay near Malang?

There are 831+ hotels available in Malang. Prices start at $15.23 per night.
+0