HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Killaloe to Banagher

by Route or Car

Killaloe
+0
Banagher
Transport search to Banagher
Killaloe
+0
Banagher
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
53 min
64 km.
from $3
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Killaloe, Irish → Banagher, Irish

All
All days
30 Jul, Thu
31 Jul, Fri
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Killaloe to Banagher

Composite routes from Killaloe to Banagher

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

Bus Éireann
Website
J.J.Kavanagh & Sons
Website
TFI Local Link Laois Offaly
Website
Local Link Tipperary
Website
Bus Éireann
Website
33 min
Every 4 hours
$8.92–$12.74
+353 1 836 6111
+353 1 836 6111
Call
J.J.Kavanagh & Sons
Website
30 min
Every 4 hours
$12.74–$19.11
+353 818 333 222
+353 818 333 222
Call Contact via email
TFI Local Link Laois Offaly
Website
50 min
Every 4 hours
+353-57-8692168
+353-57-8692168
Call Contact via email
Local Link Tipperary
Website
1h 2m
3 times a day
076-106-6140
076-106-6140
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Killaloe to Banagher?

The cheapest way to get from Killaloe to Banagher is to drive which costs $11.96 - $18.48 and takes 55 min.

What is the fastest way to get from Killaloe to Banagher?

The fastest way to get from Killaloe to Banagher is to drive which takes 55 min and costs $11.96 - $18.48 .

Is there a direct bus between Killaloe and Banagher?

No, there is no direct bus from Killaloe to Banagher. However, there are services departing from Ballina and arriving at Banagher via Kickham Street and Cloghan. The journey, including transfers, takes approximately 3h 40m.

How far is it from Killaloe to Banagher?

The distance between Killaloe and Banagher is 84 km. The road distance is 64.6 km.

How do I travel from Killaloe to Banagher without a car?

The best way to get from Killaloe to Banagher without a car is to line 323 bus and bus which takes 3h 40m and costs $16.30 - $23.91 .

How long does it take to get from Killaloe to Banagher?

It takes approximately 3h 40m to get from Killaloe to Banagher, including transfers.

Where do I catch the Killaloe to Banagher bus from?

Killaloe to Banagher bus services, operated by Bus Éireann, depart from Ballina station.

Where does the Killaloe to Banagher bus arrive?

Killaloe to Banagher bus services, operated by Bus Éireann, arrive at Kickham Street station.

Can I drive from Killaloe to Banagher?

Yes, the driving distance between Killaloe to Banagher is 65 km. It takes approximately 55 min to drive from Killaloe to Banagher.

Where can I stay near Banagher?

There are 36+ hotels available in Banagher. Prices start at $52.68 per night.
+0