HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Killorglin to Glenbeigh-Glencar GAA

by Bus or Car

Killorglin
+0
Glenbeigh-Glencar GAA
Transport search to Glenbeigh-Glencar Gaa
Killorglin
+0
Glenbeigh-Glencar GAA
Building a composite car route
Other
Best Offer!
Car
10 min
12 km.
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Killorglin, Irish → Glenbeigh-Glencar GAA, Irish

All
All days
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu
07 Aug, Fri

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Killorglin to Glenbeigh-Glencar Gaa

Composite routes from Killorglin to Glenbeigh-Glencar Gaa

Other

Transport providers

Bus Éireann
Website
Local Link Kerry
Website
Bus Éireann
Website
15 min
5 times a week
$7.64–$11.46
+353 1 836 6111
+353 1 836 6111
Call
Local Link Kerry
Website
19 min
Every 4 hours
1890 528 528
1890 528 528
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Killorglin to Glenbeigh-Glencar GAA?

The cheapest way to get from Killorglin to Glenbeigh-Glencar GAA is to drive which costs $2.39 - $3.59 and takes 10 min.

What is the fastest way to get from Killorglin to Glenbeigh-Glencar GAA?

The fastest way to get from Killorglin to Glenbeigh-Glencar GAA is to taxi which takes 10 min and costs $19.57 - $25 .

Is there a direct bus between Killorglin and Glenbeigh-Glencar GAA?

Yes, there is a direct bus departing from Killorglin and arriving at Glenbeigh. Services depart every three hours, and operate every day. The journey takes approximately 19 min.

How far is it from Killorglin to Glenbeigh-Glencar GAA?

The distance between Killorglin and Glenbeigh-Glencar GAA is 14 km. The road distance is 12.7 km.

How do I travel from Killorglin to Glenbeigh-Glencar GAA without a car?

The best way to get from Killorglin to Glenbeigh-Glencar GAA without a car is to bus which takes 38 min and costs $6.52 - $9.78 .

How long does it take to get from Killorglin to Glenbeigh-Glencar GAA?

The bus from Killorglin to Glenbeigh takes 19 min including transfers and departs every three hours.

Where do I catch the Killorglin to Glenbeigh-Glencar GAA bus from?

Killorglin to Glenbeigh-Glencar GAA bus services, operated by Local Link Kerry, depart from Killorglin station.

Where does the Killorglin to Glenbeigh-Glencar GAA bus arrive?

Killorglin to Glenbeigh-Glencar GAA bus services, operated by Local Link Kerry, arrive at Glenbeigh station.

Can I drive from Killorglin to Glenbeigh-Glencar GAA?

Yes, the driving distance between Killorglin to Glenbeigh-Glencar GAA is 13 km. It takes approximately 10 min to drive from Killorglin to Glenbeigh-Glencar GAA.

Where can I stay near Glenbeigh-Glencar GAA?

There are 210+ hotels available in Glenbeigh-Glencar GAA. Prices start at $58.33 per night.
+0