HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Aidone to Catania

by Bus or Car

Aidone
+0
Catania
Transport search to Catania
Aidone
+0
Catania
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
1 h 12 min
74 km.
from $4
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Aidone, Italy → Catania, Italy

All
All days
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Aidone to Catania

Composite routes from Aidone to Catania

Cheapest

Transport providers

Sais
Via Principe di Paternò 74/b
Etna Trasporti
Via S. Giuseppe La Rena 86/A, 95121 Catania, Italy
Sais Autolinee
Via Principe di Paternò 74/b
Sais
Via Principe di Paternò 74/b
+390912776999
+390912776999
Call Contact via email
Etna Trasporti
Via S. Giuseppe La Rena 86/A, 95121 Catania, Italy
+39 06164160
+39 06164160
Call Contact via email
Sais Autolinee
Via Principe di Paternò 74/b
+390912776999
+390912776999
Call

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Aidone to Catania?

The cheapest way to get from Aidone to Catania is to bus which costs $6.52 - $8.70 and takes 1h 45m.

What is the fastest way to get from Aidone to Catania?

The fastest way to get from Aidone to Catania is to drive which takes 1h 10m and costs $11.96 - $18.48 .

Is there a direct bus between Aidone and Catania?

Yes, there is a direct bus departing from Aidone Piazza Generale Cultreri and arriving at Catania Fontanarossa Airport Bus Stop. Services depart four times a day, and operate every day. The journey takes approximately 1h 45m.

How far is it from Aidone to Catania?

The distance between Aidone and Catania is 104 km. The road distance is 71.7 km.

How do I travel from Aidone to Catania without a car?

The best way to get from Aidone to Catania without a car is to bus which takes 1h 45m and costs $6.52 - $8.70 .

How long does it take to get from Aidone to Catania?

The bus from Aidone Piazza Generale Cultreri to Catania Fontanarossa Airport Bus Stop takes 1h 45m including transfers and departs four times a day.

Where do I catch the Aidone to Catania bus from?

Aidone to Catania bus services, operated by Etna Trasporti, depart from Aidone Piazza Generale Cultreri station.

Where does the Aidone to Catania bus arrive?

Aidone to Catania bus services, operated by Etna Trasporti, arrive at Catania Fontanarossa Airport Bus Stop station.

Can I drive from Aidone to Catania?

Yes, the driving distance between Aidone to Catania is 72 km. It takes approximately 1h 10m to drive from Aidone to Catania.

How do I get a bus ticket from Aidone to Catania?

Book your Aidone to Catania bus tickets online with Omio and Distribusion.

Where can I stay near Catania?

There are 4206+ hotels available in Catania. Prices start at $40.29 per night.
+0